Chloe Lukasiak: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Prep Division Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Prep Division Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Thank You for the Music | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Butler) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |National Small Fry Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 108: | Line 111: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | | rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| Line 128: | Line 131: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Starpower (Providence) | |Starpower (Providence) | ||
| | |2nd in 9-11 Power Solos | ||
1st in 9-11 Musical Theater Solos | |||
5 Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster) | |StarQuest (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1st in Junior Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Different Bodies | |Different Bodies | ||
| Line 137: | Line 143: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Starpower World Championships (Uncasville) | |Starpower World Championships (Uncasville) | ||
| | |6th in Power 9-11 Solos | ||
1st in 9-11 Lyrical Solos | |||
3rd Runner Up for Junior Miss | |||
5 Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dream on a Star | |Dream on a Star | ||
| Line 145: | Line 154: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hollywood Solos<br />Platinum Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hollywood Solos<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Ma, He's Making Eyes At Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 161: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
| | |Junior Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DMA (Orlando) | |DMA (Orlando) | ||
| Line 170: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3rd in Mini Solos | ||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Missing You | |Missing You | ||
| Line 176: | Line 189: | ||
|Joseph Corella | |Joseph Corella | ||
|Thunderstruck Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Thunderstruck Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Lightning Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mother | |Mother | ||
| Line 182: | Line 195: | ||
|Emma Neal | |Emma Neal | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4th in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pardon Moi | |Pardon Moi | ||
| Line 201: | Line 215: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
| | |6th in Nexstar Junior Solos | ||
Best Costume Award | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Born to Sing | |Born to Sing | ||
| Line 261: | Line 277: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1st in Intermediate Lyrical Solos | ||
2nd Overall | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Proof | |Proof | ||
| Line 267: | Line 285: | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | |Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1st in Intermediate Lyrical Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Red Queen | |Red Queen | ||
| Line 312: | Line 331: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |4th in Power 9-11 Solos | ||
2nd Runner Up for Junior Miss | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2013 | ||
|Am I Here to Stay | |Am I Here to Stay | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 375: | Line 395: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |What About Mother | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|Energy (Columbus) | |Energy (Columbus) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Energy | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Energy | ||
| Line 383: | Line 403: | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5th in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 388: | Line 411: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1st in Preteen Solos | ||
Titanium | |||
|- | |- | ||
|You Can | |You Can | ||
| Line 437: | Line 461: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Onstage America (Vorhees) | |Onstage America (Vorhees) | ||
| | |4th in Advanced Junior Solos | ||
Most intense Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Soaring | |Soaring | ||