Mya Tuaileva: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio | |dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Jon Tuaileva (father) | |parents = Jon Tuaileva (father) <br> Cindy Tuaileva (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Stella Condie]] | |friends = [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Stella Condie]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] | ||
}}'''Mya Loni Tuaileva''' (born on May 21, 2008) is a teenage dancer, who trains at Center Stage Performing Arts Studio. She also trains in Latin ballroom. | }}'''Mya Loni Tuaileva''' (born on May 21, 2008) is a teenage dancer, who trains at Center Stage Performing Arts Studio. She also trains in Latin ballroom. | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| | | | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos<br />Hip-Hop Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Chelsea Casper | |Chelsea Casper | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | | rowspan="3"|2018 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Control Within | |Control Within | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Written in Stone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Chelsea Casper | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 81: | Line 84: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Provo) | |Velocity (Provo) | ||
| Line 88: | Line 91: | ||
|The Dance Awards Live | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Can't Unhear | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Noelle Marsh | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Reno) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|Top 21<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="9" |More | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Timmy Blankenship | |||
|NYCDA (Provo) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |All My Love | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gerald Dixonbey | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Sandy) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dissolved Space | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Casper | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
|Roxanne | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Chaz Bodily | |||
|Ceilidh McSeveney<br />[[Kamri Peterson]] | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Flying | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
| rowspan="8" |Blakely Bell<br />Vivienne Mitchell | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Epoca | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ceilidh McSeveney<br />[[Kamri Peterson]] | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||