Natalia Wazio: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = West Florida Dance Company | |dance studios = West Florida Dance Company | ||
}}'''Natalia Anastasia Wazio''' (born on December 10, 2007) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at the West Florida Dance Company. | |friends=[[Ava Curbow]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Pierson Aldridge]]}}'''Natalia Anastasia Wazio''' (born on December 10, 2007) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at the West Florida Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |What Have You Done | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
| Line 59: | Line 62: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |What Has Been Done | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|Precision Award | |Precision Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Prayer | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Streetz | |||
|Elite Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity | |||
|Judge's Choice<br />In10se Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|The Birds | |The Birds | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 73: | Line 100: | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Full Circle | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Live | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2021 | ||
|The Gift | | rowspan="5" |The Gift | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Jump | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rapture in the Wind | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Standing on the Horizon | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | |Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||