Mikayla Bellmore: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Best in Subject<br />Hall of Fame All-Star | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Embodiment | | rowspan="8" |Embodiment | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Best in Subject<br />Hall of Fame All-Star | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Changes | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Double Platinum<br />Best of Streetz | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Choreography Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Essence | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Double Platinum<br />Best of Streetz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Unicorn | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 99: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Thistle & Weeds | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 106: | Line 115: | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Orlando Hall of Fame | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Orlando Hall of Fame | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Orlando) | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | |Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| Line 122: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
|Complex | | rowspan="3" |Complex | ||
|Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
|The Bomb | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |I Know It's Over | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Bomb | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 156: | Line 194: | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Are You There? | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Monnell | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Best in Subject | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 180: | Line 252: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 187: | Line 259: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 194: | Line 266: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 201: | Line 273: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 208: | Line 280: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 215: | Line 287: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 222: | Line 294: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 229: | Line 301: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Audrey Corbett<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Double Platinum<br />Best of Streetz | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 236: | Line 329: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 243: | Line 336: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 250: | Line 343: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 257: | Line 350: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 264: | Line 357: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 271: | Line 364: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 278: | Line 371: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 285: | Line 378: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 292: | Line 385: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 299: | Line 392: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 306: | Line 399: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 313: | Line 406: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 320: | Line 413: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 327: | Line 420: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 334: | Line 427: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 349: | Line 442: | ||
| | | | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 432: | Line 539: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====with West Florida Dance | ====with West Florida Dance Center==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 442: | Line 549: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Luminous | | rowspan="2" |Luminous | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 464: | Line 571: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Iliana Willmore | | rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Iliana Willmore | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Am Cardi | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Delaney Day<br />Charlotte Dister<br />Stella Fowler<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 487: | Line 603: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dog Days | | rowspan="2" |Dog Days | ||
| Line 505: | Line 612: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Turn You Loose | | rowspan="2" |Turn You Loose | ||
| Line 534: | Line 632: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2020 | | rowspan="11" |2020 | ||
|Breakin' Dishes | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Stella Fowler<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Avalanche | |Avalanche | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 570: | Line 674: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |They Don't Care About Us | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Chloe Faver<br />Stella Fowler<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Iliana Willmore | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Facts | |Facts | ||
| Line 613: | Line 711: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 627: | Line 725: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 636: | Line 734: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 645: | Line 743: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 654: | Line 752: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:00, 19 February 2023
Mikayla "Mini" Bellmore (born on January 24, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the West Florida Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Impossible | Jazz | Pulse (Orlando) | |
| Masquerade (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Solos Platinum | |||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 8th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2018 | He's a Dream | Jazz | NYCDA (Tampa) | 8th in Junior Solos Platinum |
| Streetz (Tampa) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | High Five in Ballet | |||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 6th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2019 | Control | Jazz | Streetz | 1st in Junior Solos |
| Revel (Kansas City) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Solos Platinum Best in Subject Hall of Fame All-Star | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |||
| Embodiment | Contemporary | Streetz (Tampa) | 1st in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Contemporary Solos Best of Streetz | |
| Revel (Kansas City) | ||||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| Radix (Orlando) | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Solos Platinum Best in Subject Hall of Fame All-Star | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| 2020 | Changes | Open | Streetz (Tampa) | 2nd in Junior Solos 1st in Category Double Platinum Best of Streetz |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Junior Solos Platinum Choreography Award | |||
| Essence | Contemporary | Streetz (Tampa) | 2nd in Junior Solos 1st in Category Double Platinum Best of Streetz | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | Platinum | |||
| 2021 | Unicorn | Open | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| Showstopper (Orlando) | ||||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | ||||
| Thistle & Weeds | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | 4th in Teen Solos Orlando Hall of Fame | |||
| Radix (Orlando) | 4th in Teen Solos Junior Female Core Performer | |||
| Jump (Orlando) | Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
| NUVO (Orlando) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| 2022 | Complex | Open | Streetz (Tampa) | 5th in Teen Solos |
| Radix (Orlando) | 7th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| I Know It's Over | Contemporary | Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| 24/7 (Daytona Beach) | 7th in Teen Solos Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | 7th in Teen Solos | |||
| Jump (Orlando) | 7th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
| Radix (Tampa) | 9th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
| NUVO (Miami) | 4th in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| 2023 | The Bomb | Contemporary | 24/7 (Daytona Beach) | 4th in Teen Solos High Five in Jazz |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Reaching for Cold Hands | Open | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Grown | Carina Castellano | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 7th in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| 2021 | Are You There? | Caleb Monnell | Showstopper (Orlando) | 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Best in Subject | 2nd in Senior Small Groups | ||||
| 4th in Senior Small Groups | |||||
| 5th in Senior Small Groups | |||||
| 7th in Senior Small Groups | |||||
| 10th in Senior Small Groups | |||||
| 1st in Senior Large Groups Best in Subject | |||||
| 2nd in Senior Large Groups | |||||
| 2nd in Senior Large Groups Best in Subject | |||||
| 3rd in Senior Large Groups | |||||
| 4th in Senior Large Groups | |||||
| 5th in Senior Large Groups | |||||
| 6th in Senior Large Groups | |||||
| 1st in Senior Super Groups | |||||
| 1st in Senior Lines |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | When I Grow Up | Jazz | Audrey Corbett Madi Kai Treger |
Streetz (Tampa) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios 1st in Category Double Platinum Best of Streetz |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios MVP Award | ||||
| 1st in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| 6th in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| 10th in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |||||
| 3rd in Junior Large Groups | |||||
| 4th in Junior Large Groups | |||||
| 5th in Junior Large Groups | |||||
| 7th in Junior Large Groups | |||||
| 8th in Junior Large Groups | |||||
| 2nd in Teen Large Groups | |||||
| 5th in Teen Large Groups | |||||
| 9th in Teen Large Groups | |||||
| 10th in Teen Large Groups | |||||
| 2nd in Teen Super Groups | |||||
| 2nd in Teen Lines | |||||
| 4th in Teen Lines | |||||
| 1st in Teen Production Lines | |||||
| 2nd in Teen Production Lines | |||||
| 3rd in Teen Production Lines | |||||
| 6th in Teen Production Lines |
Groups
with Tampa Bay Dance Academy
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Mermaid Party | Molly Sottak Aubrey Xayasone Ava Bailey Brooklyn Barnett Ila Davidson Carina Castellano Hope Furney Bella Mauffray |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | |
| Go Off | Aubrey Xayasone Carina Castellano Gianna Castellano Stella Fowler Mikayla Henderson Mackenzie Locke Bella Mauffray Shalyce Oberman Sarah Haikara |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Purple Revolution | Molly Sottak Derek Trauner Lauren Vonhof Maria White Aubrey Xayasone Carina Castellano Gianna Castellano Abigail Easley Stella Fowler Hope Furney Mikayla Henderson Kylee Locke Mackenzie Locke Lauren Maki Bella Mauffray Shalyce Oberman Raul Rodriguez Madison Smith Kayla Harter Sarah Haikara Kaitlyn Haikara |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Super Groups | ||
| Run This | Molly Sottak Derek Trauner Lauren Vonhof Maria White Aubrey Xayasone Carina Castellano Gianna Castellano Abigail Easley Stella Fowler Mikayla Henderson Kylee Locke Mackenzie Locke Lauren Maki Shalyce Oberman Raul Rodriguez Madison Smith Kayla Harter Sarah Haikara Kaitlyn Haikara |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 6th in Teen Super Groups | ||
| Magalenha | Molly Sottak Derek Trauner Lauren Vonhof Maria White Aubrey Xayasone Carina Castellano Gianna Castellano Abigail Easley Stella Fowler Mikayla Henderson Kylee Locke Mackenzie Locke Lauren Maki Bella Mauffray Shalyce Oberman Raul Rodriguez Madison Smith Kayla Harter Kaitlyn Haikara Sarah Haikara |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 9th in Teen Super Groups | ||
| 2018 | I'm a Lady | Ila Davidson Carina Castellano Brooklyn Barnett Aubrey Xayasone Isabella Moss Brooklynne Cronopulos |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Mini Small Groups | |
| Sound of Silence | Isla Stewart Carina Castellano Gianna Castellano Stella Fowler Mikayla Henderson Mackenzie Locke |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Move | Isla Stewart Carina Castellano Gianna Castellano Stella Fowler Mikayla Henderson Mackenzie Locke |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 9th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| My Sharona | Isla Stewart Gianna Castellano Stella Fowler Shalyce Oberman Sarah Haikara Mikayla Henderson Mackenzie Locke Carina Castellano Aubrey Xayasone |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 8th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| California Love | Tatiana Romig Raul Rodriguez Maria White Lauren Maki Nalysha Enriquez Kylee Locke Kaitlyn Haikara Isla Stewart Gianna Castellano Derek Trauner Caroline Brown Alex Wakefield Stella Fowler Shalyce Oberman Sarah Haikara Mikayla Henderson Madyson Cronopulos Mackenzie Locke Ila Davidson Carina Castellano Brooklyn Barnett Aubrey Xayasone Brooklynne Cronopulos |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Production Lines |
with West Florida Dance Center
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Luminous | Contemporary | Lainey Bair Angelina Barese Rylan Beam Mikayla Bellmore Myiah Brown Stella Fowler Emory Sutherland Madi Kai Treger Natalia Wazio |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups MVP Award |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Walk for Me | Jazz | Lainey Bair Angelina Barese Mikayla Bellmore Myiah Brown Stella Fowler Skylar Pinto Emory Sutherland Madi Kai Treger Natalia Wazio |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Under the Waves | Lyrical | Lainey Bair Mikayla Bellmore Myiah Brown Audrey Corbett Jessica Davis Stella Fowler Skylar Pinto Emory Sutherland Madi Kai Treger Natalia Wazio Iliana Willmore |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 8th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| I Am Cardi | Hip Hop | Lainey Bair Mikayla Bellmore Ginger Bennett Myiah Brown Audrey Corbett Jessica Davis Delaney Day Charlotte Dister Stella Fowler Emory Sutherland Madi Kai Treger Natalia Wazio Iliana Willmore |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 8th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Wild Wild Party | Musical Theater | Lainey Bair Rylan Beam Mikayla Bellmore Myiah Brown Audrey Corbett Jessica Davis Stella Fowler Skylar Pinto Emory Sutherland Madi Kai Treger Natalia Wazio Iliana Willmore |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Vibeology | Jazz | Lainey Bair Angelina Barese Rylan Beam Mikayla Bellmore Myiah Brown Audrey Corbett Jessica Davis Stella Fowler Skylar Pinto Emory Sutherland Madi Kai Treger Natalia Wazio Iliana Willmore |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 7th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Dog Days | Contemporary | Lainey Bair Angelina Barese Mikayla Bellmore Myiah Brown Audrey Corbett Jessica Davis Chloe Faver Stella Fowler Caleb Monnell Skylar Staczek Emory Sutherland Madi Kai Treger Natalia Wazio Iliana Willmore |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Turn You Loose | Jazz | Lainey Bair Angelina Barese Rylan Beam Mikayla Bellmore Ginger Bennett Myiah Brown Audrey Corbett Jessica Davis Delaney Day Charlotte Dister Chloe Faver Stella Fowler Hudson Heath Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Caleb Monnell Skylar Pinto Kelley Roberson Skylar Staczek Catalina Suerio Emory Sutherland Madi Kai Treger Natalia Wazio Lily Westerman Iliana Willmore |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Lines | ||||
| Let's Get Loud | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| 2020 | Breakin' Dishes | Jazz | Lainey Bair Mikayla Bellmore Stella Fowler Reese O'Brien Skylar Pinto Kelley Roberson Emory Sutherland |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups |
| Avalanche | Contemporary | Lainey Bair Mikayla Bellmore Myiah Brown Stella Fowler Skylar Pinto Emory Sutherland Madi Kai Treger |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Lies | Open | Lainey Bair Mikayla Bellmore Myiah Brown Stella Fowler Skylar Pinto Emory Sutherland Madi Kai Treger |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Wind it Up | Jazz | Lainey Bair Mikayla Bellmore Myiah Brown Audrey Corbett Stella Fowler Skylar Pinto Emory Sutherland Madi Kai Treger Iliana Willmore |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Alyssa Green | Musical Theater | Lainey Bair Rylan Beam Mikayla Bellmore Myiah Brown Stella Fowler Reese O'Brien Skylar Pinto Emory Sutherland Madi Kai Treger Iliana Willmore Sienna Wylie |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Gave You All | Contemporary | Lainey Bair Angelina Barese Rylan Beam Mikayla Bellmore Myiah Brown Stella Fowler Skylar Pinto Emory Sutherland Madi Kai Treger Iliana Willmore Sienna Wylie |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | |
| See You Again | Jazz | Lainey Bair Angelina Barese Rylan Beam Mikayla Bellmore Myiah Brown Stella Fowler Skylar Pinto Emory Sutherland Madi Kai Treger Iliana Willmore Sienna Wylie |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | |
| They Don't Care About Us | Tap | Lainey Bair Rylan Beam Mikayla Bellmore Myiah Brown Audrey Corbett Jessica Davis Chloe Faver Stella Fowler Caleb Monnell Skylar Staczek Emory Sutherland Iliana Willmore |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Facts | Hip Hop | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Dirty Paws | Contemporary | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| X-Tina | Jazz | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Lines | |
| 2020-1 | Money | Production | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Production Lines |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | 1st in Teen Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | 1st in Teen Production Lines | ||||
| 2021 | Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2022 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2023 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |