Macey Herbison: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 94: Line 94:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam!
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam!
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Poisson Rouge
| rowspan="4" |Poisson Rouge
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Andy Pellick
| rowspan="4" |Andy Pellick
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NYCDA Nationals
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Transcend
|Transcend
Line 106: Line 109:
|Onstage New York
|Onstage New York
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Onstage
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Onstage
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Double Helix
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|YAGP (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos
|-
|NYCDA (Manchester)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}


Line 117: Line 130:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Release Mode
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|Indianapolis
|
|-
|Chicago
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020-1
| rowspan="3" |2020-1
| rowspan="3" |La Fille Mal Gardee
| rowspan="3" |La Fille Mal Gardee
| rowspan="3" |Classic
| rowspan="3" |Classical
| rowspan="3" |Natalie Gallagher<br />Abby Reynolds
| rowspan="3" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanoff
|Indianapolis
|Indianapolis
|
|
|-
|-
|Chicago 2020
|Chicago 2020
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Classical Solos
|-
|-
|Chicago 2021
|Chicago 2021
|Top 12
|-
|2021
|The Thawing
|Contemporary
|
|
|Chicago
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos
|}
|}


Line 214: Line 244:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">RKdwTJE-YRo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">IG5dmS3r_hU</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">RKdwTJE-YRo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">IG5dmS3r_hU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">BJLpp6dB1xE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">PIy86OIaE4g</youtube></center>


====Broken Birdie====
====Broken Birdie====