Mariam Fadl: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|age = 9 | |age = 9 | ||
|date_of_birth = 2009/2010 | |date_of_birth = 2009/2010 | ||
|nationality = | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Hanover, Maryland | |hometown = Hanover, Maryland | ||
|dance_studio = Turning Pointe Dance Academy | |dance_studio = Turning Pointe Dance Academy | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|2019 | ||
|Angel | | rowspan="2"|Angel | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Child Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|Dream a Little Dream of Me | |Dream a Little Dream of Me | ||
| Line 72: | Line 74: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
|The Swans | | rowspan="2"|The Swans | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="2"|Ballet | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|[[Makayla An]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Makayla An]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Child Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 144: | Line 149: | ||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]] | |[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|Vegas | |Vegas | ||
| Line 151: | Line 156: | ||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||