Mariam Fadl: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Journey to the Past | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | | | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dream a Little Dream of Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Angel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Child Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Child Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="4" |2020-21 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Light | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lost in a Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|Best in Subject | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|I'm Here | |I'm Here | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in Subject | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 95: | Line 124: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Swans | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Makayla An]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Child Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Child Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Moonlight | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Makayla An]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 158: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Mambo Italiano | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jameson Andrews<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Cora Brustad<br />Daeja Hill<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Jessica Molyett<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />Rayna Robinson<br />Lyric Stevenson<br />Simone Tidwell | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Barrel Breaks | | rowspan="2" |The Barrel Breaks | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Temi Ademiju<br />[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Ryan Blattau<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Cora Brustad<br />Madeleine Hale<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />Rayna Robinson<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />Simone Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />Larissa Wasyluszko | | rowspan="2" |Temi Ademiju<br />[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Ryan Blattau<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Cora Brustad<br />Madeleine Hale<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />Rayna Robinson<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />Simone Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />Larissa Wasyluszko | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bohemian Rhapsody | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Super Sassy Award | | rowspan="4" |Dawn McDonald | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Super Sassy Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 149: | Line 198: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018-9 | ||
|Four Seasons | | rowspan="2" |Four Seasons | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
|Elaine Seidman | | rowspan="2" |Elaine Seidman | ||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Rose | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
|Lyrical | |did not place | ||
|Elaine Seidman | |- | ||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]] | | rowspan="2" |The Rose | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elaine Seidman | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
|Book of Love | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Book of Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vegas | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2020-21 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 188: | Line 320: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">69pivolL4EE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">uZQZYCvx3cM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">X9fdBZUmpCg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">kCBvw2gZ0pE</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">69pivolL4EE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">uZQZYCvx3cM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">X9fdBZUmpCg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">kCBvw2gZ0pE</youtube></center> | ||
== External Link == | |||
* [https://www.instagram.com/_mariamfadl_/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | [[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | ||