Makayla An: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| | |2018-9 | ||
|In My Own Little Corner | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|2019 | |||
|Dreamcatcher | |Dreamcatcher | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 25: | Line 32: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| | |2017-8 | ||
| | |Gift of a Friend | ||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Evie Bolognese]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|2019 | |||
|The Swans | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Mariam Fadl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
| Line 43: | Line 72: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|2017-8 | |||
|Gift of a Friend | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Evie Bolognese]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|2017-2018 | |2017-2018 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 85: | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| | | | ||
|Temi Ademiju<br />Kara Barnes<br />Ryan Blattau<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Cora Brustad<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Madeleine Hale<br />Emily Kim<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Mary Mchale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Madeleine Pettit<br />Rayna Robinson<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />Simone Tidwell<br />Annabel Vetock<br />Larissa Wasyluszko | |Temi Ademiju<br />Kara Barnes<br />Ryan Blattau<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Cora Brustad<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Madeleine Hale<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Mary Mchale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Madeleine Pettit<br />Rayna Robinson<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />Simone Tidwell<br />Annabel Vetock<br />Larissa Wasyluszko | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 56: | Line 93: | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Ava Buckhalt<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Alexis Kihiko<br />Emily Kim<br />Mikaela Kline<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Madeleine Pettit | |[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />Mikaela Kline<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Madeleine Pettit | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 63: | Line 100: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Ava Buckhalt<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Emily Kim<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Madeleine Pettit | |[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Madeleine Pettit | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 71: | Line 108: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />Ava Buckhalt<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Alexis Kihiko<br />Emily Kim<br />[[Ella Kozar]] | |Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 78: | Line 115: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Satya Aranova-Kim<br />Catelyn Barnes<br />Kara Barnes<br />Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />Ava Buckhalt<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Mya Elle Fernandez<br />Amelia Foster<br />Charlotte Hale<br />Deanna Heim<br />Alexis Kihiko<br />Emily Kim<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Remi Mason<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary Mchale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />Alexandra Wisniewski | |Satya Aranova-Kim<br />Catelyn Barnes<br />Kara Barnes<br />Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Mya Elle Fernandez<br />Amelia Foster<br />Charlotte Hale<br />Deanna Heim<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Remi Mason<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary Mchale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />Alexandra Wisniewski | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||