Kendall Vertes: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Solos |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2010 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Latin Diva | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance USA Performing Arts Championship | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos <br> National Mini Miss Dance USA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |My Strongest Suit | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd<sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Blue Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hyperballad | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Promise to Try | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Bring on the Boys - jazz | Bring on the Boys - jazz | ||