Kendall Vertes: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 282: | Line 282: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Powerhouse (Front Royal) | | style="text-align: center; " |Powerhouse (Front Royal) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Blowing Red | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Spokane) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Burn | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Clueless | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Woodbridge) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Immortals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Living the Blues | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Manahawkin) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Rise and Fall | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos <br> National Preteen Miss Sheer Talent | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Butler) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |scratched | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |This is an Illusion | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Santa Ana) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |scratched | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |This is Major | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Kids USA (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Victorious | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Niagara Falls) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Waiting | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11-12 Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Waiting on a Train to Paris | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (Philadelphia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Age 11-12 Elite Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Welcome to a New World | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Welcome to My Life | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Westminster) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Above So Below | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |scratched | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |All Eyes on Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Devotion 2 Dance (Santa Ana) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cold and Clear | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream NDC (Panorama City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Curiosity | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Spokane) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Natalie Wood | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Meltdown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (Calabasas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cleopatra | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |DOA | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Journey | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Scream | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (Dublin) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unmasked | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||