Remi Paige: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Remi Paige.jpg|right|200px]]'''Remi Paige''' (born on May 12, 2008) is a | [[File:Remi Paige.jpg|right|200px]]'''Remi Paige''' (born on May 12, 2008) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who currently trains at For Dancers Only. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |The Stage is Bare | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Headliners | ||
| | |Judge's Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |On Tour | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fierce | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dancers Inc. Nationals | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dancers Inc. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||