Jump to content

Remi Paige: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 90: Line 90:
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Dreaming Awake
| rowspan="3" |
|Jump (Atlantic City)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|ADA
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos
|-
|Starbound (North Caldwell)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos
|-
|Stop this Flame
|
|Starbound (North Caldwell)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |Blank Page
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Starbound (North Caldwell)
|
|-
|Showbiz (Morristown)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|ADA
|
|-
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ’s Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="6" |2020
Line 195: Line 226:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
|
|Wild Party
|
|Musical Theatre
|Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Susan Auslander<br />Quinn Beckler<br />Giulia Brown<br />Luca Brown<br />Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Elisa Herr<br />Elana Lee<br />Kyana Morales<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Natalie Rakowski<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Zoe Wojcik<br />Sarah Zampella<br />Addison Zelinsky
|Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Susan Auslander<br />Quinn Beckler<br />Giulia Brown<br />Luca Brown<br />Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Elisa Herr<br />Elana Lee<br />Kyana Morales<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Natalie Rakowski<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Zoe Wojcik<br />Sarah Zampella<br />Addison Zelinsky
|StarQuest (East Brunswick)
|StarQuest (East Brunswick)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|
|Sparkling Diamonds
|
|Jazz
|Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Sarah Zampella
|Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Sarah Zampella
|StarQuest (East Brunswick)
|StarQuest (East Brunswick)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Top Jazz Performance
|-
|-
|
|Amelia
|
|Lyrical
|Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Simona Fahy<br />Kyana Morales<br />Sarina Porreca
|Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Simona Fahy<br />Kyana Morales<br />Sarina Porreca
|StarQuest (East Brunswick)
|StarQuest (East Brunswick)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|. Heartless
|
|Lyrical
|Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Sarah Zampella
|Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Sarah Zampella
|StarQuest (East Brunswick)
|StarQuest (East Brunswick)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Top Lyrical Performance
|-
|-
|
|Dr. Bones
|
|Tap
|Susan Auslander<br />Quinn Beckler<br />Giulia Brown<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Elisa Herr<br />Elana Lee<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Natalie Rakowski<br />Emma Syros<br />Zoe Wojcik<br />Addison Zelinsky
|Susan Auslander<br />Quinn Beckler<br />Giulia Brown<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Elisa Herr<br />Elana Lee<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Natalie Rakowski<br />Emma Syros<br />Zoe Wojcik<br />Addison Zelinsky
|StarQuest (East Brunswick)
|StarQuest (East Brunswick)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="6" |2020
|
|Memory
|
|Contemporary
|Simona Fahy<br />Elana Lee<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal
|Simona Fahy<br />Elana Lee<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal
|StarQuest (Hackensack)
|StarQuest (Hackensack)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Five Guys Named Mo
|
|Tap
|Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Elana Lee<br />Natalie Rakowski
|Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Elana Lee<br />Natalie Rakowski
|StarQuest (Hackensack)
|StarQuest (Hackensack)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Miss Otis Regrets
|
|Musical Theatre
|Maiya Cosentino<br />Dionna Darpino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal
|Maiya Cosentino<br />Dionna Darpino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal
|StarQuest (Hackensack)
|StarQuest (Hackensack)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Big Spender
|
|Jazz
|Quinn Beckler<br />Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Dionna Darpino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Elana Lee<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Natalie Rakowski<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal
|Quinn Beckler<br />Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Dionna Darpino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Elana Lee<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Natalie Rakowski<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal
|StarQuest (Hackensack)
|StarQuest (Hackensack)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|The Rose
|
|Lyrical
|Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Dionna Darpino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Elana Lee<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Natalie Rakowski<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal
|Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Dionna Darpino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Elana Lee<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Natalie Rakowski<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal
|StarQuest (Hackensack)
|StarQuest (Hackensack)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Listen
|
|Open
|Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Dionna Darpino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Elana Lee<br />Kyana Morales<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal
|Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Dionna Darpino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Elana Lee<br />Kyana Morales<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal
|StarQuest (Hackensack)
|StarQuest (Hackensack)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
|
|
|
|
Line 284: Line 315:
|
|
|Julia Basilicato<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Taylor Garibell<br />Olivia Goldberg<br />Nicholas Jacobsen<br />Vanessa Martinez<br />Isabella Porreca<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Kirsten Resch<br />Maya Sullivan<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Sarah Zampella
|Julia Basilicato<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Taylor Garibell<br />Olivia Goldberg<br />Nicholas Jacobsen<br />Vanessa Martinez<br />Isabella Porreca<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Kirsten Resch<br />Maya Sullivan<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Sarah Zampella
|StarQuest (East Brunswick)
|
|-
|
|
|
|StarQuest (East Brunswick)
|
|-
|
|
|
|StarQuest (East Brunswick)
|StarQuest (East Brunswick)
|
|

Revision as of 21:28, 13 May 2022

Remi Paige (born on May 12, 2008) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who currently trains at For Dancers Only.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2017 The Stage is Bare Lyrical Headliners Judge's Award
On Tour 1st in Junior Solos
Fierce 3rd in Junior Solos
Dancers Inc. Nationals 2nd Runner-Up for
Petite Miss Dancers Inc.
Showstopper (Edison) 6th in Mini Solos
2018 Show Off Lyrical Revive
Legacy (East Brunswick) 3rd in Petite Advanced Solos
On Point
Dancers Inc. 1st in Junior Solos
Fierce Petite Miss Fierce
2019 Explosions Contemporary KAR (Sparta)
Starpower (East Brunswick) 3rd in Advanced 9-11 Solos
5 Stars
2nd Runner-Up for Advanced
Miss Junior Starpower
ADA Ultimate Gold
Headliners 4th in Junior Solos
High Gold
Onstage New York 1st in Contemporary Solos
Tears of an Angel Lyrical StarQuest (East Brunswick) 2nd in Junior Solos
Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest
Starpower (East Brunswick) 3rd in Advanced 9-11 Solos
5 Stars
2nd Runner-Up for Advanced
Miss Junior Starpower
KAR (Sparta) 1st in Elite 9-11 Solos
Elite Miss Junior Dance
ADA Ultimate Gold
Headliners 4th in Junior Solos
Elite Gold
Onstage New York Platinum
Jump (Philadelphia) 5th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female JUMP VIP
NUVO (Atlantic City) 8th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female BreakOut Artist
2021 Dreaming Awake Jump (Atlantic City) Runner-Up Junior
Female JUMP VIP
ADA 1st in 12 & Under Solos
Starbound (North Caldwell) 1st in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos
Stop this Flame Starbound (North Caldwell) 2nd in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos
Blank Page Lyrical Starbound (North Caldwell)
Showbiz (Morristown) 5th in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos
ADA
NUVO (Atlantic City) 4th in Junior Solos
DJ’s Pick
Runner-Up Junior
Female BreakOut Artist
2020 Revenant Contemporary StarQuest (East Brunswick)
Starbound (Nutley) 1st in Junior Elite Solos
Jukebox Jazz StarQuest (East Brunswick)
Starbound (Nutley)
Beautifully Unfinished Lyrical StarQuest (East Brunswick) 1st in Junior Solos
Starbound (Nutley)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2019 Who's Got The Pain? Jazz Alexa Arvanitopoulos StarQuest (East Brunswick) 4th in Junior Duets/Trios
Starpower (East Brunswick) 2nd in Advanced 9-11 Solos
ADA
Headliners 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios
Elite Gold
KAR (Sparta) did not place

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Yacht Club Swing Alexa Arvanitopoulos
Mia Freeman
Showstopper (Edison) 1st in Mini Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Stand in the Light Briana Becerra
Valentina Beccera
Pressley Hosbach
Amber Kassis
Wesley Freeman
Jacklyn Rakovsky
Alexa Arvanitopoulos
Mimi Coleman
Mia Freeman
Zhiana Lucas
Remi Paige
Lia Retik
Arianna Zizza
Stephanie Wilson
Showstopper (Edison) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Too Many Fish Briana Becerra
Amber Kassis
Alexa Arvanitopoulos
Zhiana Lucas
Valentina Beccera
Pressley Hosbach
Mimi Coleman
Mia Freeman
Jacklyn Rakovsky
Lia Retik
Arianna Zizza
Wesley Freeman
Stephanie Wilson
Showstopper (Edison) 5th in Junior Large Groups
Eye of Horus Gianna Disciascio
Olivia DeFilippo
Briana Becerra
Valentina Beccera
Sadie Whitman
Pressley Hosbach
Amber Kassis
Lucia Lucarella
Wesley Freeman
Abigail Schreier
Nicolette Sauchelli
Jacklyn Rakovsky
Gianna Keenan
Alexa Arvanitopoulos
Mimi Coleman
Mia Freeman
Alex Haquia
Isabella Harvey
Arianna Levine
Zhiana Lucas
Remi Paige
Lia Retik
Claudia Small
Darya Stone
Arianna Zizza
Nina Iorio
Abigail Johnson
Marianna Picillo
Neha Rodricks
Stephanie Wilson
Showstopper (Edison) 2nd in Teen Super Groups
2019 Wild Party Musical Theatre Alexa Arvanitopoulos
Susan Auslander
Quinn Beckler
Giulia Brown
Luca Brown
Charlotte Brutman
Maiya Cosentino
Simona Fahy
Elisa Herr
Elana Lee
Kyana Morales
Sarina Porreca
Natalie Rakowski
Sabrina Stuber
Emma Syros
Samantha Vidal
Zoe Wojcik
Sarah Zampella
Addison Zelinsky
StarQuest (East Brunswick) 1st in Junior Lines
Sparkling Diamonds Jazz Alexa Arvanitopoulos
Maiya Cosentino
Simona Fahy
Sarina Porreca
Emma Syros
Samantha Vidal
Sarah Zampella
StarQuest (East Brunswick) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Top Jazz Performance
Amelia Lyrical Alexa Arvanitopoulos
Simona Fahy
Kyana Morales
Sarina Porreca
StarQuest (East Brunswick) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
. Heartless Lyrical Alexa Arvanitopoulos
Charlotte Brutman
Maiya Cosentino
Simona Fahy
Sarina Porreca
Sabrina Stuber
Emma Syros
Samantha Vidal
Sarah Zampella
StarQuest (East Brunswick) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Top Lyrical Performance
Dr. Bones Tap Susan Auslander
Quinn Beckler
Giulia Brown
Maiya Cosentino
Simona Fahy
Elisa Herr
Elana Lee
Sarina Porreca
Natalie Rakowski
Emma Syros
Zoe Wojcik
Addison Zelinsky
StarQuest (East Brunswick) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
2020 Memory Contemporary Simona Fahy
Elana Lee
Sarina Porreca
Emma Syros
Samantha Vidal
StarQuest (Hackensack) did not place
Five Guys Named Mo Tap Charlotte Brutman
Maiya Cosentino
Elana Lee
Natalie Rakowski
StarQuest (Hackensack) did not place
Miss Otis Regrets Musical Theatre Maiya Cosentino
Dionna Darpino
Simona Fahy
Sarina Porreca
Sabrina Stuber
Emma Syros
Samantha Vidal
StarQuest (Hackensack) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Big Spender Jazz Quinn Beckler
Charlotte Brutman
Maiya Cosentino
Dionna Darpino
Simona Fahy
Elana Lee
Sarina Porreca
Natalie Rakowski
Sabrina Stuber
Emma Syros
Samantha Vidal
StarQuest (Hackensack) did not place
The Rose Lyrical Charlotte Brutman
Maiya Cosentino
Dionna Darpino
Simona Fahy
Elana Lee
Sarina Porreca
Natalie Rakowski
Sabrina Stuber
Emma Syros
Samantha Vidal
StarQuest (Hackensack) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Listen Open Charlotte Brutman
Maiya Cosentino
Dionna Darpino
Simona Fahy
Elana Lee
Kyana Morales
Sarina Porreca
Sabrina Stuber
Emma Syros
Samantha Vidal
StarQuest (Hackensack) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
2022 Maiya Cosentino
Simona Fahy
Olivia Goldberg
Sarina Porreca
Samantha Vidal
Sarah Zampella
StarQuest (East Brunswick)
Maiya Cosentino
Olivia Goldberg
Sarah Zampella
StarQuest (East Brunswick)
Julia Basilicato
Maiya Cosentino
Simona Fahy
Olivia Goldberg
Isabella Porreca
Sarina Porreca
Kirsten Resch
Maya Sullivan
Samantha Vidal
Sarah Zampella
StarQuest (East Brunswick)
Julia Basilicato
Maiya Cosentino
Simona Fahy
Taylor Garibell
Olivia Goldberg
Nicholas Jacobsen
Vanessa Martinez
Isabella Porreca
Sarina Porreca
Kirsten Resch
Maya Sullivan
Emma Syros
Samantha Vidal
Sarah Zampella
StarQuest (East Brunswick)