Remi Paige: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 234: Line 234:


===Groups===
===Groups===
====with Nicole's Broadway Dance Center====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
Line 261: Line 262:
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|}
====with Dancers Only====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
Line 281: Line 293:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|. Heartless  
|Heartless  
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Sarah Zampella
|Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Sarah Zampella