Kendall Vertes: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 674: | Line 674: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2010 | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Meeting in the Ladies Room | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]] <br> Leah Rae Lees | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |You and Me Against the World | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tammy Croftcheck | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]] <br> Leah Rae Lees | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Who's Bad? | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Tommie Kesten <br> Leah Rae Lees | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Insomnia | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Insomnia | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| Line 706: | Line 749: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nothing More Annoying Than a Man | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Castaways | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Lancaster) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |We Believe | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Highland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Energy Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Buckle Up | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Laugh Out Loud | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Southern Belles | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Atlanta) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Islands | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby's Angels | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Duet/Trios <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Blackbirds | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Augora Hills) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||