Kendall Vertes: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 41: Line 41:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="2" |Splish Splash
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Dance Xplosion (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Novice Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos<br />Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="3" |2008
Line 1,003: Line 1,013:
| rowspan="2" |Nina Cerniglia<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |Nina Cerniglia<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|4-(sup>th</sup> in Overall Advanced Junior Division
|4-(sup>th in Overall Advanced Junior Division
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)