Kendall Vertes: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 87.124.201.66 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 59: Line 59:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="5" |Raggedy Ann
| rowspan="4" |Raggedy Ann
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 71: Line 71:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2010
| rowspan="5" |2010
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Latin Diva
| rowspan="2" |Latin Diva
Line 82: Line 79:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Dance USA Performing Arts Championship
|Dance USA Performing Arts Championship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />National Mini Miss Dance USA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />National Mini Miss Dance USA
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |My Strongest Suit
| rowspan="6" |My Strongest Suit
| rowspan="7" |Musical theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical theater
| rowspan="7" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|10th in Petite Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
Line 173: Line 167:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2013
| rowspan="14" |2013
|Easy as 1-2-3
|Easy as 1-2-3
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 192: Line 186:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Look at Me Now
| rowspan="5" |Look at Me Now
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 203: Line 197:
|Powerhouse (Cincinnati)
|Powerhouse (Cincinnati)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|10th in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 281: Line 272:
|unknown
|unknown
|Dance USA (Orlando)
|Dance USA (Orlando)
|1st in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
2nd Overall
|-
|-
|Holla
|Holla
Line 288: Line 278:
|unknown
|unknown
|DTI (Roanoke)
|DTI (Roanoke)
|2nd in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
5th Overall
|-
|-
|Just Rain
|Just Rain
Line 295: Line 284:
|unknown
|unknown
|In10sity (Toledo)
|In10sity (Toledo)
|2nd in Elite Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
Technique award
|-
|-
|My Name in Lights
|My Name in Lights
Line 302: Line 290:
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|In10sity Invitational Nationals (Calabasas)
|In10sity Invitational Nationals (Calabasas)
|2nd in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
9th Overall
|-
|-
|Pretty Tragedy
|Pretty Tragedy
Line 309: Line 296:
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|Powerhouse (Front Royal)
|Powerhouse (Front Royal)
|1st in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
2nd Overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" |2015
| rowspan="17" |2015
Line 353: Line 339:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|National Preteen Miss Sheer Talent
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />National Preteen Miss Sheer Talent
|-
|-
|Starbound (Butler)
|Starbound (Butler)
Line 389: Line 375:
|unknown
|unknown
|NYDE (Philadelphia)
|NYDE (Philadelphia)
|Elite Gold
|Age 11-12 Elite Gold Award
|-
|-
|Welcome to a New World
|Welcome to a New World