Kendall Vertes: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>BAJ100 |
||
| Line 564: | Line 564: | ||
|[[Kalani Hilliker]] | |[[Kalani Hilliker]] | ||
|Fierce NDC (Woodbridge) | |Fierce NDC (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pieces Together | |Pieces Together | ||
| Line 593: | Line 593: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
|Play to Win | |Play to Win | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 614: | Line 614: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Titanium Solos/Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Titanium Solos/Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bag, Borrow, Steal | |Bag, Borrow, Steal | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 621: | Line 620: | ||
|Dream NDC (San Jose) | |Dream NDC (San Jose) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Disconnected | |Disconnected | ||
| Line 667: | Line 674: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Shadow and Me | |My Shadow and Me | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 681: | Line 687: | ||
|Sheer Talent (Fresno) | |Sheer Talent (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|Each Other | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Finish Line | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets | |||
|- | |||
|Unconditional Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Camryn Bridges]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 828: | Line 856: | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
|Golden Girls | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknwon | |||
|[[JoJo Siwa]][[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Xpression (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Abby's Angels | |Abby's Angels | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 836: | Line 871: | ||
|[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]] | |[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]] | ||
|Fierce NDC (Fresno) | |Fierce NDC (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Duet/Trios<br />3<sup>rd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Duet/Trios<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blackbirds | |Blackbirds | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 844: | Line 878: | ||
|[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | ||
|Fierce NDC (Augora Hills) | |Fierce NDC (Augora Hills) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |||
|Ghost Town | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (Augora Hills) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 2,247: | Line 2,288: | ||
|[[Justice McCort]]<br />Taylor O'Lear<br />Kerisa Parish<br />[[Erika Schrade]]<br />[[Vivi-Anne Stein]]<br />and 1 other | |[[Justice McCort]]<br />Taylor O'Lear<br />Kerisa Parish<br />[[Erika Schrade]]<br />[[Vivi-Anne Stein]]<br />and 1 other | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
| | |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ode to a Clown | |Ode to a Clown | ||
| Line 2,254: | Line 2,295: | ||
|Taylor O'Lear<br />Sarah Parish<br />[[Erika Schrade]]<br />[[Vivi-Anne Stein]] | |Taylor O'Lear<br />Sarah Parish<br />[[Erika Schrade]]<br />[[Vivi-Anne Stein]] | ||
|Company (Chicago) | |Company (Chicago) | ||
| | |Did Not Place | ||
|} | |||
==== with The Irreplaceables (on "Dance Moms") ==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|The Last Dance | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Camryn Bridges]][[Chloe Lukasiak]][[Kalani Hilliker]][[Nia Frazier]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (Upand) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Protest | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Camryn Bridges]][[Chloe Lukasiak]][[Kalani Hilliker]][[Nia Frazier]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
5th Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Survivor | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Camryn Bridges]][[Chloe Lukasiak]][[Kalani Hilliker]][[Nia Frazier]] | |||
|Fearless Dance Experience (Lawndale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|} | |} | ||