Mallory Rooney: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platnum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platnum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Marina Gasolina | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Platnum (Panama City) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|VIP Dance (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Love You Always Forever | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 28: | Line 41: | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Torn | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|VIP Dance (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
Revision as of 15:21, 4 May 2019

Mallory Rooney (born on August 5, 2008) is a young dancer, who trains at the Legacy Dance Studio in Nolensville, TN.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Conga | Showstopper (Murfreesboro) | 1st in Mini Solos Platnum | ||
| 2017-8 | Marina Gasolina | Platnum (Panama City) | |||
| VIP Dance (Nashville) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix (Chicago) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2018 | I Love You Always Forever | Showstopper (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||
| Showstopper Southern Finals | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Torn | VIP Dance (Nashville) | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| 2019 | Never Enough | Showstopper (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | When I Go | Emerson Greene Sydney Khampengphet |
VIP Dance (Nashville) | 1st in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
| Showstopper (Atlanta) | 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios | |||||
| 2019 | Heavy in Your Arms | Emerson Greene Sydney Khampengphet |
Showstopper (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Edge of 17 | Bella Miller Brooke Davis Emerson Greene Lillian Johnson Sydney Khamphengphet Abby Mckinney |
Showstopper (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Bottom of the River | Angelina Wickham Ansley Kain Arianna Robertson Bella Miller Brooke Davis Brynlee Smotherman Caroline Pharr Emerson Greene Hannah Colbert Hayden Colbert Kaitlyn Baucom Katherine Darsinos Lillian Johnson Lily McDonald Sydney Khamphengphet |
Showstopper (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |||
| Take it to the House | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Atlanta) | 2nd in Mini Super Groups | |||
| Weezy | Showstopper (Atlanta) | 3rd in Teen Super Groups |