Mallory Rooney: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Mallory Rooney
|name = Mallory Rooney
|image = File:Mallory Rooney.jpg
|image = File:Mallory Rooney 2022.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = 14
|birthdate = August 5, 2008
|birthdate = August 5, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 20: Line 20:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 26: Line 25:
|2013
|2013
|Conga
|Conga
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Murfreesboro)
|Showstopper (Murfreesboro)
Line 33: Line 31:
| rowspan="3"|2017-8
| rowspan="3"|2017-8
| rowspan="3"|Marina Gasolina
| rowspan="3"|Marina Gasolina
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
|Platnum (Panama City)
|Platnum (Panama City)
Line 46: Line 43:
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="2"|I Love You Always Forever
| rowspan="2"|I Love You Always Forever
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
Line 55: Line 51:
|-
|-
|Torn
|Torn
|
|
|
|VIP Dance (Nashville)
|VIP Dance (Nashville)
Line 62: Line 57:
|2019
|2019
|Never Enough
|Never Enough
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
|Saturn
|Lyrical
|VIP Dance (Nashville)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Bulletproof
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|VIP Dance (Nashville)
|
|-
|KAR (Nashville)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Tiny Dancer
| rowspan="2" |Open
|VIP Dance (Nashville)
|
|-
|KAR (Nashville)
|
|}
|}


Line 74: Line 90:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 81: Line 96:
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|When I Go
| rowspan="2"|When I Go
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Emerson Greene<br />Sydney Khampengphet
| rowspan="2"|Emerson Greene<br />Sydney Khampengphet
Line 92: Line 106:
|2019
|2019
|Heavy in Your Arms
|Heavy in Your Arms
|
|
|
|Emerson Greene<br />Sydney Khampengphet
|Emerson Greene<br />Sydney Khampengphet
Line 105: Line 118:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 112: Line 124:
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2019
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2019
|Edge of 17
|Edge of 17
|
|
|
|Bella Miller<br />Brooke Davis<br />Emerson Greene<br />Lillian Johnson<br />Sydney Khamphengphet<br />Abby Mckinney
|Bella Miller<br />Brooke Davis<br />Emerson Greene<br />Lillian Johnson<br />Sydney Khamphengphet<br />Abby Mckinney
Line 119: Line 130:
|-
|-
|Bottom of the River
|Bottom of the River
|
|
|
|Angelina Wickham<br />Ansley Kain<br />Arianna Robertson<br />Bella Miller<br />Brooke Davis<br />Brynlee Smotherman<br />Caroline Pharr<br />Emerson Greene<br />Hannah Colbert<br />Hayden Colbert<br />Kaitlyn Baucom<br />Katherine Darsinos<br />Lillian Johnson<br />Lily McDonald<br />Sydney Khamphengphet
|Angelina Wickham<br />Ansley Kain<br />Arianna Robertson<br />Bella Miller<br />Brooke Davis<br />Brynlee Smotherman<br />Caroline Pharr<br />Emerson Greene<br />Hannah Colbert<br />Hayden Colbert<br />Kaitlyn Baucom<br />Katherine Darsinos<br />Lillian Johnson<br />Lily McDonald<br />Sydney Khamphengphet
Line 126: Line 136:
|-
|-
|Take it to the House
|Take it to the House
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
Line 133: Line 142:
|-
|-
|Weezy
|Weezy
|
|
|
|
|
Line 148: Line 156:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]