Brynn Rumfallo: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 475: | Line 475: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | ====with Club Dance Studio==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 488: | Line 487: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Angel | | style="text-align: center; " |Angel | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 495: | Line 493: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Child of Light | | style="text-align: center; " |Child of Light | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 501: | Line 498: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fan Tan Fannie | | style="text-align: center; " |Fan Tan Fannie | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| Line 510: | Line 506: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kelli Wilkins | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kelli Wilkins | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solo | ||
| Line 522: | Line 517: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Popular | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Popular | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 535: | Line 529: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tricky | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tricky | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 547: | Line 540: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
| Line 557: | Line 549: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Group | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Group | ||
| Line 573: | Line 564: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Group | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Group | ||
| Line 589: | Line 579: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
| Line 602: | Line 591: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | ||
| Line 621: | Line 609: | ||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award | ||
| Line 650: | Line 637: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
| Line 663: | Line 649: | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | ||
| Line 685: | Line 670: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | ||
| Line 802: | Line 787: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |A Thousand Years | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Childhood Dreams | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Goodnight Stories | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Here Before | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="29" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |America | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> DJ's Pick Award <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Barbie Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Best Behavior | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Randi Kemper & Hefa Leone Tuita | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Diana and Actaeon | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |How Will I Know | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Kickin' It | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Luminous | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Travis Wall | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Nature | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd<sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> National Mini Best Performance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Nine to Five | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Run | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Variation from Don Quixote | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Work Song | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |After Hours | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"!style="text-align: center; " |Dare | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> National Mini Best Performance | |||
|} | |} | ||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company for Dance Moms==== | ====with Abby Lee Dance Company for Dance Moms==== | ||