Brynn Rumfallo: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
m Undo revision 16619 by 62.227.90.61 (talk)
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 36: Line 36:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| style="text-align: center; " |Gabriel
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Gabriel
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Mini Radovonovich
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mini Radovonovich
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Habanera
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Taylor Brown
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in age 9-11 secondary solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa)
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary SoloS
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Dallas)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Dallas)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Showbiz
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Steppin' Out
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix)
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Solos
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Steppin' Out
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Phoenix
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Phoenix
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in future hall of famer solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity Dance Competition in Phoenix
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity Dance Competition in Phoenix
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in elite mini solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| style="text-align: center; " |Habanera
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Taylor Brown
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |West Coast Dance Explosion Nationals
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Amazing Grace
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in mini solo
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solo <br> Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Unseen Angel
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Unseen Angel
Line 81: Line 118:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I)
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Violet
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solo
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Violet
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solo
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2014
Line 119: Line 146:
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Champagne Taste
| style="text-align: center; " |Champagne Taste
Line 140: Line 167:
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior American league solos
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |Crazy Little <br> Thing Called Love
| style="text-align: center; " |Crazy Little Thing Called Love
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Diamond in the Rough
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pompton Plains)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Enter One
| style="text-align: center; " |Enter One
Line 154: Line 187:
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Diamond in the Rough
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pompton Plains)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |Black Dahlia
| style="text-align: center; " |Black Dahlia
| style="text-align: center; " |Open
| style="text-align: center; " |Open
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] <br> coached by Abby Lee Miller
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (San Jose)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (San Jose)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Broken Dancer
| style="text-align: center; " |Broken Dancer
Line 172: Line 199:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Fresno)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Fresno)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |FOREVER
| style="text-align: center; " |FOREVER
Line 184: Line 211:
| style="text-align: center; " |Guy Amir
| style="text-align: center; " |Guy Amir
| style="text-align: center; " |Xpression (Sacramento)
| style="text-align: center; " |Xpression (Sacramento)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solo <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Left at the Altar
| style="text-align: center; " |Left at the Altar
Line 190: Line 217:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Spokane)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Spokane)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Left Cycle
| style="text-align: center; " |Left Cycle
Line 196: Line 223:
| style="text-align: center; " |Will Loftis
| style="text-align: center; " |Will Loftis
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st>/sup> in Preteen Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st>/sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Mystical Beauty
| style="text-align: center; " |Mystical Beauty
Line 202: Line 229:
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |She's Magic
| style="text-align: center; " |She's Magic
Line 208: Line 235:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream NDC (Santa Monica)
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream NDC (Santa Monica)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Coronation
| style="text-align: center; " |The Coronation
Line 214: Line 241:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Force Awakens
| style="text-align: center; " |The Force Awakens
Line 220: Line 247:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017
Line 227: Line 254:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream NDC (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream NDC (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Evita
| style="text-align: center; " |Evita
Line 233: Line 260:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Chase
| style="text-align: center; " |The Chase
Line 239: Line 266:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Trip
| style="text-align: center; " |The Trip
Line 245: Line 272:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Fresno)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Fresno)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Winner Takes All
| style="text-align: center; " |Winner Takes All
Line 251: Line 278:
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound Nationals (Asbury Park)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound Nationals (Asbury Park)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |You Taught Me How
| style="text-align: center; " |You Taught Me How
Line 257: Line 284:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in teen solos
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|}
|}