Sara Von Rotz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Dancer4life |
||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|Class Scholarship Winner | |Class Scholarship Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="6" |One Monkey Don't<br />Start No Show | | rowspan="6" |One Monkey Don't<br />Start No Show | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Absolutely Final Goodbye | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Molly Long | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5th in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Straighten Up and Fly | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Detroit) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 398: | Line 416: | ||
|P21 Showcase | |P21 Showcase | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |River Deep Mountain High | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Aneheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1st Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |In the Mood | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3rd Overall | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ladies Night | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Aneheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |We Went as Far as We Felt Like Going | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2nd Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Phoenix) | |||
|4th Overall | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Aneheim) | |||
|1st in Mini Jazz Group | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Judges Pick | |||
2nd in Mini Small Group | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Under Pressure | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1st Overall | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Aneheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3rd in Junior Small Group | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Won't Stop Running | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Aneheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
|Pose | |||
|Ballroom | |||
| | |||
|Nuvo (Santa Clara) | |||
|3rd Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Big Noise | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Nuvo (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Too Many Fish in The See | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Nuvo (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Break My Soul | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Nuvo (Santa Clara) | |||
|1st Overall | |||
|- | |||
|With a Little Help From My Friends | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Nuvo (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||