Roxie Harper: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> MTA Kids | |affiliations = World of Dance <br> MTA Kids <br> Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = The Base Dance Center | |dance studios = The Base Dance Center | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
|Speaking in Taps | |Speaking in Taps | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|Elite Top First | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Little Bird | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Tap Solos<br />TDX Scholarships<br />Elite Top First | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Tap Solos<br />TDX Scholarships<br />Elite Top First | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Take It | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
| Line 148: | Line 142: | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |NUVO (Anchorage) | ||
| Line 202: | Line 193: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Vow | | rowspan="5" |Vow | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Adrenaline | |Adrenaline (LA) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (LA) | |NYCDA (LA) | ||
| Line 209: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Vidlik | | rowspan="4" |Vidlik | ||
| Line 223: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Beginning | | rowspan="3" |The Beginning | ||
| Line 235: | Line 226: | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1541/act/201/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - The Beginning]</ref> | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1541/act/201/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - The Beginning]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shading | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Superstition | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Power Pak Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chiaroscuro | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |Jump (Westminster) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |One Beautiful Evening | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Adrenaline (LA) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||