Naomi Wei: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|parents = Austin Wei (father) <br> Amy Wei (mother) | |parents = Austin Wei (father) <br> Amy Wei (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Mikaela Wei]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Mikaela Wei]] (sister) | ||
}}'''Naomi Wei''' (born on June 19, 2008) is a young dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Studio L dance studio in Hoboken. | |affiliations=Capezio}}'''Naomi Wei''' (born on June 19, 2008) is a young dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Studio L dance studio in Hoboken. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Hushabye Mountain | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Team Larkin | ||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos<br />5-Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Icon Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |Starpower (Meadowlands) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Queen | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Team Larkin | |||
|Imagine | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos<br />5-Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |Starpower (Meadowlands) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Starpower | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Starpower | ||
| Line 87: | Line 96: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
|Lord, Is It Mine | | rowspan="2" |Lord, Is It Mine | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Team Larkin | | rowspan="2" |Team Larkin | ||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Waltz Under The Sun | | rowspan="2" |Waltz Under The Sun | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Team Larkin | | rowspan="2" |Team Larkin | ||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |All By Myself | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Atlantic City) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />5-Star Elite<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Technique Award<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Paranoia | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Atlantic City) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 313: | Line 353: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/naomi_dances/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/naomi_dances/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/austinwei79/ Her Father's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/user/austinwei79/ Her Father's YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@naomi_dances19 TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||