Naomi Wei: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |All By Myself | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Nicole LaGuardia | ||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |Imagine (Sparta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />5-Star Elite<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Technique Award<br />WDP Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />5-Star Elite<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Technique Award<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Sparta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />5-Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |Starpower (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |Teen Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Warren) | |In10sity (Warren) | ||
| Line 154: | Line 163: | ||
|Jump (Atlantic City) | |Jump (Atlantic City) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|World Dance Pageant (Meadowlands) | |World Dance Pageant (Meadowlands) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |My Way | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Team Larkin | ||
|KAR (Long Island) | |KAR (Long Island) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Sparta) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (NYC) | |Jump (NYC) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Ballet Class | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Ballet Class | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 198: | Line 219: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |If I Could | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Mikaela Wei]] | ||
|Starpower ( | |Starpower (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals ( | |Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Island) | |KAR (Long Island) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump ( | |Jump (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 432: | Line 444: | ||
*2021 Teen Miss Imagine | *2021 Teen Miss Imagine | ||
*2022 Intermediate Miss Teen Dance KAR | *2022 Intermediate Miss Teen Dance KAR | ||
*2022 Teen Miss Dance America | |||
*2022 Miss Teen Starpower | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||