Mikaela Wei: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Golden Slumbers | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Team Larkin | ||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |Imagine (Sparta) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower<br />5-Star Elite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower<br />5-Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Sparta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |Starpower (East Brunswick) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Lyrical Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5-Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Lyrical Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5-Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Starpower | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Warren) | |In10sity (Warren) | ||
| Line 104: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
|I'm A Brass Band | | rowspan="4" |I'm A Brass Band | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Team Larkin | ||
|KAR (Long Island) | |KAR (Long Island) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Sparta) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
|Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pure Imagination | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nicole LaGuardia | |||
|Revolution (Sparta) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 140: | Line 168: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |If I Could | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Naomi Wei]] | ||
|Starpower ( | |Starpower (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals ( | |Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Island) | |KAR (Long Island) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (NYC) | |Jump (NYC) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 308: | Line 327: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2019 Miss Petite Starpower | *2019 Miss Petite Starpower | ||
*2022 Junior Miss Dance America | |||
*2022 Secondary Miss Junior Dance KAR | *2022 Secondary Miss Junior Dance KAR | ||