Taytum Ruckle: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="10 | | rowspan="10"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="7"|Interstellar | | rowspan="7"|Interstellar | ||
| rowspan="7"| | | rowspan="7"| | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Fierce | |Fierce | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|Platnum | |Platnum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="5"|2018 | ||
|Charms | | rowspan="5"|Charms | ||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
| rowspan="5"|Quinn Callahan | |||
|Jump | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 20:22, 8 October 2019
Taytum Ruckle (born on October 13, 2008) is a young dancer, who trains at the Rock Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Unknown | Starbound | 1st in Mini Solos | ||
| 2016 | Where's My Flock! | Aspire (Mt. George) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||
| Countdown | |||||
| DancerPalooza | |||||
| From Dust | Aspire (Mt. George) | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| Countdown | |||||
| DancerPalooza | |||||
| 2017 | Interstellar | Dupree Dance | 1st in Mini Solos Diamond | ||
| Starbound | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Fierce | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Jump (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Celebrity Dance | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Inferno Dance | 1st in Mini Solos Platnum | ||||
| Where Are You | Celebrity Dance | ||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Inferno Dance | Platnum | ||||
| 2018 | Charms | Quinn Callahan | Jump | 8th in Junior Solos | |
| Radix Nationals | |||||
| KAR | |||||
| 24/7 | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2019 | |||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Quakes | Specialty | Jeanine Taddeo | Jadyn Rayne | Dupree Dance | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios Diamond |
| Starbound | ||||||
| Fierce | ||||||
| Jump (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Celebrity Dance | ||||||
| Starpower | ||||||
| Inferno Dance |