Morgan Turner: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
|Hero | | rowspan="2"|Hero | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
|Ashley Issa<br />Ariella Troung | | rowspan="2"|Ashley Issa<br />Ariella Troung | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:28, 12 November 2019
Morgan Jean Turner (born on November 9, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Orange Country Pacific Arts Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Colors of the Wind | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Showstopper WCF | 9th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Go the Distance | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 8th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Petite Sapphire Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hero | Jazz | Ashley Issa Ariella Troung |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Little League Duets/Trios |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | |||||