Morgan Turner: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
|What a Wonderful World | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Avery Olson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Walk the Dinosaur | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Avery Olson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | | rowspan="3"|2018 | ||
Revision as of 00:50, 12 November 2019
Morgan Jean Turner (born on November 9, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Orange Country Pacific Arts Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Colors of the Wind | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Showstopper WCF | 9th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Go the Distance | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 8th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Petite Sapphire Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hero | Jazz | Ashley Issa Ariella Troung |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Little League Duets/Trios |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | What a Wonderful World | Lyrical | Avery Amat Harper Burton Cerys Cogswell Brinley Lowe Avery Olson |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |
| Walk the Dinosaur | Jazz | Avery Amat Harper Burton Cerys Cogswell Brinley Lowe Avery Olson |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| 2018 | Villains | Jazz | Madelyn Bartolo Harper Burton Faith Chung Gandohm Ghaffari Ariel Lantz-Loza Monica Liu Jillian Mahan Helena Olaerts Brady Reuss Jordyn Rockett Jessie Saigusa Robert Smith Everleigh Soutas Andrea Valdez Sara Von Rotz |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups |
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 7th in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| 2019 | My Heart Will Go On | Lyrical | Ariella Truong Avery Olson Brinley Lowe Cerys Cogswell Charlotte Delong Dylan Reuss Leighton Godlewski Liana Li |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 3rd in Mini Sapphire Small Groups |
| All Aboard | Jazz | Addy Morgan Alexa Reyes Alexandra Collins Charlotte Delong Gandohm Ghaffari Harper Burton Isabella Schmidt-Yu Olive O'Connell |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | |
| Will of Oz | Jazz | Alyssa Mastroianni Ariel Lantz-Loza Brady Reuss Everleigh Soutas Grace Howerton Grace Montano Harper Burton Helena Olaerts Jessie Saigusa Jillian Mahan Jordyn Rockett Madelyn Bartolo Michele Lam Monica Liu Robert Smith Sara Von Rotz |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Petite Ruby Large Groups |