Morgan Turner: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|2017 | ||
|What a Wonderful World | |What a Wonderful World | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Avery Olson | |Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Avery Olson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|Walk the Dinosaur | |Walk the Dinosaur | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Avery Olson | |Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Avery Olson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
|When You Wish | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Avery Olson<br />Ariella Troung<br />Andrea Valdez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Welcome to Bedrock | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Avery Olson<br />Ariella Troung<br />Andrea Valdez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan="3"|Villains | | rowspan="3"|Villains | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| Line 92: | Line 116: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10"|2019 | ||
|My Heart Will Go On | | rowspan="2"|My Heart Will Go On | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
|Ariella Truong<br />Avery Olson<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Liana Li | | rowspan="2"|Ariella Truong<br />Avery Olson<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Liana Li | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|All Aboard | | rowspan="2"|All Aboard | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
|Addy Morgan<br />Alexa Reyes<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Harper Burton<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Olive O'Connell | | rowspan="2"|Addy Morgan<br />Alexa Reyes<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Harper Burton<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Olive O'Connell | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Will of Oz | | rowspan="2"|Will of Oz | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
|[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Harper Burton<br />Helena Olaerts<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Jillian Mahan<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Michele Lam<br />Monica Liu<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Harper Burton<br />Helena Olaerts<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Jillian Mahan<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Michele Lam<br />Monica Liu<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | ||