Morgan Turner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| school grade = 4th (21/22) | | school grade = 4th (21/22) | ||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student | | profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
| dance studios = Orange | | dance studios = Orange County Pacific Arts Academy | ||
| friends = [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Jessie Saigusa]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] | | friends = [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Jessie Saigusa]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
}}'''Morgan Jean Turner''' (born on November 9, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Orange | |affiliations=Xtensi}}'''Morgan Jean Turner''' (born on November 9, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum | |11<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shake the Room | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Candice McCarty | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Flickers | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mikaylah Harp | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Down with Love | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Mikaylah Harp | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Paint it Black | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Mikaylah Harp | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 162: | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Circus | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||