Sydney Foertsch: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|2016 | ||
|Olaf's Cuties | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Neverland | |Neverland | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 97: | Line 104: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Dancin' Fool | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell|Addyson Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Mia Miller<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Audrey States | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Feel Good | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|When You Believe | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Secret Garden | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell|Addyson Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Charlotte Holt<br />Kayley Johnson<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Abigail Page<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Avarie Young | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing | | rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 107: | Line 154: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="14"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Halo | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|How Will I Know | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Heartbeat Drumbeat | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell|Addyson Farrell]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Charlotte Holt<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Abigail Page<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Audrey States<br />Mia Williams<br />Megan Wilson<br />Avarie Young | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|My Heart Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Mia Williams<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hold Your Hand | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Sofia Bayt<br />Sutton Christian<br />Sofia De Moura Bezerra<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell|Addyson Farrell]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Elizabeth Goodman<br />Justus Highbaugh<br />Charlotte Holt<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Maria Kingsley<br />Madison Martin<br />Allison Maurer<br />Aly Melliere<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Abigail Page<br />Grace Pawlak<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Audrey States<br />Megan Wilson<br />Avarie Young | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Oceans | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Le Jazz Hot | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Waka Waka | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|B-Day | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="20"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Big Time | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Come Together | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Audriana Varner<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Blue Swede Shoes | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Justus Highbaugh<br />Charlotte Holt<br />Maddie Martin<br />Aly Melliere<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Addison Sampson<br />Audrey States | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Believe in You | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sutton Christian<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Elizabeth Goodman<br />Justus Highbaugh<br />Charlotte Holt<br />Brynn Jones<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Maddie Martin<br />Aly Melliere<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Adler Shiplov<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|It's Too Darn Hot | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Ava Dalton<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Hazel Hilliard<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Audrey States<br />Audriana Varner<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman<br />Avarie Young | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|You Say | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Hazel Hilliard<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Alexis Leistner<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Audriana Varner<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Choo Choo Ch' Boogie | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hand Jive | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Earth Song | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Greatest Showman | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||