Sydney Foertsch: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix (Classical Dances)==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Princess Florine | |||
|San Francisco | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
|San Francisco | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Flames of Paris | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Boston | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Boston | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||