Brynn Rumfallo: Difference between revisions
>Chlobirdandmads No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
Today, Brynn is a choreographer who is teaching at Dance Deluxe, Dance Studio C and Danceplex, all in Arizona. | Today, Brynn is a choreographer who is teaching at Dance Deluxe, Dance Studio C and Danceplex, all in Arizona. | ||
== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gabriel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mimi Radovonovich | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | rowspan="12" |2012 | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Over the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br/>Technical Excellence Award<br/>Precision<br/>Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br/>You Rocked | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br/>DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />National WCDE Elite Mini<br />Female Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Steppin' Out | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br/>Technical Excellence Award<br/>Precision<br/> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br/>Technical Excellence Award<br/>Precision<br/>Grand Slam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />National WCDE Elite Mini<br />Female Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />National WCDE Elite Mini<br />Female Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2013 | ||
| | |Habanera | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Taylor Brown | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| Line 1,616: | Line 1,568: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle beach) | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle beach) | ||
|Elite National Grand Champion | |Elite National Grand Champion | ||
|} | |||
==Choreographer Credits== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Results | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Colleen Heinze]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]] <br> Aria Bongiono <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Brighton Taylor]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> Remi Skidmore | |||
|Good things | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|Studio Showcase+11 o'clock number | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
|[[Vanessa Soto]] | |||
|Amen | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aracely Lee]] | |||
|Lady Marmalade | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lauren Allison]] | |||
|My funny valentine | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Emily Collins]] | |||
|Vast | |||
|Streetz Dance Convention | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Breckyn Kawa]] | |||
|Meadowlark | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Velocity | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||