Sydney Kelly: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
|Le Jazz Hot | |Le Jazz Hot | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Perish | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Nick Meola | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| Line 165: | Line 168: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |You Are The Reason | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:37, 20 December 2022

Sydney Violet Kelly (born on December 22, 2009) is a young dancer, who trains at the Club Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | A Dream is a Wish | MOVE (Phoenix) | 8th in Mini Solos High Gold | ||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | 6th in Petite Sapphire Solos Platinum | ||||
| 2017 | The Blessing | Lyrical | Countdown (Phoenix) | 7th in Mini Solos Most Photogenic Platinum | |
| In10sity (Phoenix 2) | 7th in Elite Mini Solos High Gold | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 6th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos 6th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance Most Photogenic Junior | ||||
| Spotlight (Gilbert) | Diamond | ||||
| Shine | 7th in Mini Solos High Gold | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2018 | Forever Young | Lyrical | 24/7 (Glendale) | High Gold | |
| MOVE (Phoenix) | 7th in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| In10sity (Phoenix 1) | 3rd in Elite Mini Solos Scholarship Platinum | ||||
| In10sity (Phoenix 2) | 3rd in Elite Mini Solos Scholarship Platinum | ||||
| Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | High Gold | ||||
| Spotlight | 3rd in Petite Solos Petite Miss Spotlight | ||||
| KAR (Phoenix) | 7th in Primary 8 & Under Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 7th in Primary 8 & Under Solos 5th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| 2019 | Beauty | Contemporary | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa) | 12th in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 10th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Musical Theatre Solos Most Photogenic Platinum | ||||
| 24/7 (Glendale) | High Five in Jazz | ||||
| MOVE (Gilbert) | 9th in Junior Solos 2nd in Contemporary Solos MOVE Award | ||||
| NUVO (Bellevue) | 6th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Oh My! | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | High Gold | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos 1st in Junior Musical Theatre Solos 1st Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| MOVE (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Musical Theatre Solos Platinum | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Flight | Contemporary | Jessica Maxwell | KAR (Mesa) | 13th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 4th Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2020 | Lighthouse | Open | Chelsea Jennings | Showbiz (Phoenix) | |
| Jump | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| The Dance Awards Live | |||||
| 2021 | Le Jazz Hot | Jazz | Jaycee Wilkins | Rainbow (Mesa) | |
| Perish | Contemporary | Nick Meola | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | |||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | 4th in Diamond Junior Solos | ||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Spotlight (Gilbert) | |||||
| You Are The Reason | Lyrical | Jennifer Peterson | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | |||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Spotlight (Gilbert) | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| 2022 | Bury Down | Contemporary | Nick Meola | ||
| The End of Love | Lyrical | 24/7 | |||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Amorphous | Holly Ryder Robinson |
24/7 | |||
| NUVO | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Partner in Crime | Makena Erickson Bella Fernandez Aften Harris Brielle Langowski Isabella Beasley Madyson Barney Posey Harris Sierra Lilly Lexi Diaz Alexis Alvarez Mirah Charley Sayler Conover Ava Goodman Brinklee Grako Kanon Greer Lisa Nelson Colby Rich McKenzie Robinson London Skiba Blake Tischler Lexi Wahlberg CJ Dolce |
Showbiz (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Super Groups |