Patience Hughes: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|Pinkalicious | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | | | ||
|Addyson Edwards<br />Avery Gelder<br />Avery Stojanowski<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />Coralyn Cleveland<br />Ellie Self<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Isabella Galindez<br />Kylie Hallett<br />Laikyn Breinholt<br />Lulu Harris<br />Mackenzie Moriarty<br />Madison Knights<br />McKaelyn O'Haver<br />Mila Mclinn<br />Naiara Crespo-Roman<br />Paisley Morgan<br />Pearl James<br />Sabina Vess<br />Sawyer Mayes<br />Sophia Cipolla | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Wind Beneath My Wings | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Pallas Chiste<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Lillian Fanzo | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Girl in the Mirror | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Madison Medoro<br />Pallas Chiste<br />Aaliyah Diaz<br />Shaelynn Lilly<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Lillian Fanzo<br />Lulu Harris<br />Madison Knights<br />Leah Leon<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Yacht Club | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|Bella Fernandez<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />Pallas Chiste<br />Aaliyah Diaz<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Shaelynn Lilly<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Lillian Fanzo<br />Lulu Harris<br />Madison Knights<br />Leah Leon<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Ava Goodman<br />Madyson Barney | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Barbie Girl | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Charlotte Allphin<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Brielle Maciel<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kendyl Miller<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto<br />Lexi Wahlberg | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Mine | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kelli and [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />Finley Nielson<br /> [[Harper Peterson]]<br />Abigail Riles<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Dare | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jenn Peterson | |||
|[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Abigail Riles<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Makena Erickson<br />Sydney Kelly<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Salute | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kiley Forrest | |||
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Abigail Riles<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />[[Harper Peterson]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="60" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Toutes Nos Peurs | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jordan Pelliteri | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Give Him a<br />Great Big Kiss | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Kendyl Miller | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed A Dream | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jenn Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Tatum Self<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Kendyl Miller<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nicola Fleming<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kendyl Miller<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Emma Scott<br />Ellie Self<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Let's Be Bad | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Ellie Self<br />Tatum Self<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Gwyneth Woods | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Abby Honstad<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />Gabbi Lujan<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Big Dollhouse | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jenn Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Ellie Self<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Tatum Self<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kinley Harper<br />Hadlie Scott | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Me Too | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Abigail Riles<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Ellie Self<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Oakley Hill<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Winter's Bite | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jordan Pelliteri | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Payton Stowe<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Clean | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Danny Lawn | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />London Skiba<br />[[Ellie Smith]]<br />Payton Stowe<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |No Sleep, No Dream | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jenn Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Payton Stowe<br />Amaya Llewellyn<br />Arden Lujan | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Work Me Down | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />Kensley Miller<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Payton Stowe<br />Amaya Llewellyn<br />Arden Lujan<br />Delaney Taylor | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||