Olivia Manship: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
|Lullaby | |Lullaby | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Legacy (Kissimmee) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|River | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Energy (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | | rowspan="3"|2019 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Ashley Massicotte | |Ashley Massicotte | ||
| | |Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Your Day Will Come | |Your Day Will Come | ||
| Line 70: | Line 76: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="27"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="3"|This Moment Changes Everything | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gg Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Swallow | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gg Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|River Deep | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gg Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|It's Raining Men | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Presley Frye<br />Mimi Intriago<br />Gg Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Under the Water | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Olivia Gray<br />Mimi Intriago<br />Gg Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|When She Came Back | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Presley Frye<br />Mimi Intriago<br />Gg Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||