Jump to content

Reese Braga: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
|Close Your Eyes
| rowspan="3" |Close Your Eyes
|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical/Contemporary
|Ashley Massicotte
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Massicotte
|24/7
|24/7 (Orlando)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in  Mini Sapphire Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2020
| rowspan="8" |2020
Line 92: Line 98:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Promise Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Kyleigh Kennedy<br />Noelle Klug
|Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Promise Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Kyleigh Kennedy<br />Noelle Klug
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Defying Gravity
|Defying Gravity
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Promise Campbell<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Lily Hackney<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />Kyleigh Kennedy<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Promise Campbell<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Lily Hackney<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />Kyleigh Kennedy<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Swinging 60s
|Swinging 60s
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Promise Campbell<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Lily Hackney<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />Kyleigh Kennedy<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]
|Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Promise Campbell<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Lily Hackney<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />Kyleigh Kennedy<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Uni Sub
|Uni Sub
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 120: Line 123:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Danger Zone
|Danger Zone
|Production
|Production

Revision as of 07:01, 10 December 2020

Reese Braga (born on May 23, 2013) is a young dancer who trains at the New Level Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2019 Close Your Eyes Lyrical/Contemporary Ashley Massicotte 24/7 (Orlando) 8th in Sidekick Solos
Showbiz (Lakeland) 2nd in Mini Sapphire Solos
Showstopper (Orlando) 9th in Mini Solos
2020 The Hanging Tree Contemporary Ashley Grimes Legacy (Lakeland) 5th Mini Competitive Solos
Platinum
Shake the Ground (Tampa) 5th in Petite Shakers Solos
Shake the Ground (Jacksonville)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Believe Lyrical Ashley Massicotte Legacy (Lakeland)
Shake the Ground (Tampa)
Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) 2nd in Petite Shakers Solos
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Little League Solos
2021 Rule the World Specialty 24/7 7th Overall

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
2020 What a Feeling Lyrical Lainey Hess Legacy (Lakeland)
Shake the Ground (Tampa) 1st in Petite Shakers Duets/Trios
Shake the Ground (Jacksonville)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Little League Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2020 Somewhere Over the Rainbow Lyrical Brooklyn Bailey
Reese Braga
Promise Campbell
Madelyn Chalmers
Natalie Frantzen
Lainey Hess
Jacey Judge
Kyleigh Kennedy
Noelle Klug
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Defying Gravity Lyrical Reese Braga
Promise Campbell
Sienna Campbell
Madelyn Chalmers
Natalie Frantzen
Lily Hackney
Serenity Hayes
Lainey Hess
Jacey Judge
Jersey Judge
Kyleigh Kennedy
Noelle Klug
Avianna McKenna
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Swinging 60s Jazz Brooklyn Bailey
Reese Braga
Promise Campbell
Sienna Campbell
Madelyn Chalmers
Natalie Frantzen
Lily Hackney
Serenity Hayes
Lainey Hess
Reagan Hess
Jacey Judge
Jersey Judge
Kyleigh Kennedy
Noelle Klug
Avianna McKenna
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Uni Sub Contemporary Reese Braga
Sienna Campbell
Isabella DiBenedetto
Ella Dobler
Presley Frye
Lily Hackney
Serenity Hayes
Lainey Hess
Reagan Hess
Jersey Judge
Gigi Lennon
Olivia Manship
Sarah Kate Mathews
Avianna McKenna
Maia-Joyce Smyl
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Danger Zone Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Production Lines