Reese Braga: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Rule the World | | rowspan="2" |Rule the World | ||
|Specialty | | rowspan="2" |Specialty | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:28, 10 December 2020

Reese Braga (born on May 23, 2013) is a young dancer who trains at the New Level Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Close Your Eyes | Lyrical/Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | 24/7 (Orlando) | 8th in Sidekick Solos |
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Sapphire Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | 9th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2020 | The Hanging Tree | Contemporary | Ashley Grimes | Legacy (Lakeland) | 5th Mini Competitive Solos Platinum |
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | 5th in Petite Shakers Solos | ||||
| Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Believe | Lyrical | Ashley Massicotte | Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||||
| Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | 2nd in Petite Shakers Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Little League Solos | ||||
| 2021 | Rule the World | Specialty | 24/7 (Birmingham) | 7th in Mini Solos | |
| Tremaine |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | What a Feeling | Lyrical | Lainey Hess | Legacy (Lakeland) | |
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | 1st in Petite Shakers Duets/Trios | ||||
| Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Little League Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Heaven on Earth | Reese Braga Promise Campbell Lainey Hess Rylee Landkammer Mya Douglas |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 6th in Mini Small Groups | |
| Aye Caramba | Avianna McKenna Jacey Judge Jersey Judge Lainey Hess Lily Hackney Natalie Frantzen Noelle Klug Promise Campbell Reagan Hess Reese Braga Rylee Landkammer Savannah Thomas Sienna Campbell |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 2nd in Mini Large Solos | ||
| 2020 | Somewhere Over the Rainbow | Lyrical | Brooklyn Bailey Reese Braga Promise Campbell Madelyn Chalmers Natalie Frantzen Lainey Hess Jacey Judge Kyleigh Kennedy Noelle Klug |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Defying Gravity | Lyrical | Reese Braga Promise Campbell Sienna Campbell Madelyn Chalmers Natalie Frantzen Lily Hackney Serenity Hayes Lainey Hess Jacey Judge Jersey Judge Kyleigh Kennedy Noelle Klug Avianna McKenna |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Swinging 60s | Jazz | Brooklyn Bailey Reese Braga Promise Campbell Sienna Campbell Madelyn Chalmers Natalie Frantzen Lily Hackney Serenity Hayes Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Jacey Judge Jersey Judge Kyleigh Kennedy Noelle Klug Avianna McKenna |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Uni Sub | Contemporary | Reese Braga Sienna Campbell Isabella DiBenedetto Ella Dobler Presley Frye Lily Hackney Serenity Hayes Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Jersey Judge Gigi Lennon Olivia Manship Sarah Kate Mathews Avianna McKenna Maia-Joyce Smyl |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Danger Zone | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Production Lines | |