Reese Braga: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="35" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Covergirl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" | | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|Runner Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Tap | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 129: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Rule the World | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |7<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 146: | Line 149: | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Tap | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 155: | Line 161: | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Fallen Memory | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Ashley Massicotte | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|Runner Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 179: | Line 191: | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Tap | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 363: | Line 378: | ||
===Covergirl=== | ===Covergirl=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">ER8ooIbWjog</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">NxLUvuX7erc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tLhlgalldow</youtube></center> | ||
===Rule the World=== | ===Rule the World=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">6EKisv009-E</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">5ypdRn4vOD4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">jg0u2wZRbv4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">pGvraia8TjA</youtube></center> | ||
===Fallen Memory=== | ===Fallen Memory=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200"> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">ZlUi9tMKwKQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">TEjSFQEzdU8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">YRrWaxL3t_w</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">7H5epxVDKVQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">p92dHPHQlMs</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||