Reese Braga: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 92: Line 92:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="30" |2021
| rowspan="35" |2021
| rowspan="10" |Covergirl
| rowspan="11" |Covergirl
| rowspan="10" |Jazz
| rowspan="11" |Jazz
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="11" |
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|Runner Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 113: Line 113:
|NUVO (Miami)
|NUVO (Miami)
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Tap
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 126: Line 129:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Rule the World
| rowspan="13" |Rule the World
| rowspan="10" |Specialty
| rowspan="13" |Specialty
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="13" |Ashley Grimes
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|7<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 146: Line 149:
|NUVO (Miami)
|NUVO (Miami)
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|Cutting Edge in Tap
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 155: Line 161:
|In10sity (Tampa)
|In10sity (Tampa)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-
|Nexstar Nationals (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|VIP Dance (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Tremaine
|Tremaine
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Fallen Memory
| rowspan="11" |Fallen Memory
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="11" |Ashley Massicotte
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|Runner Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 179: Line 191:
|NUVO (Miami)
|NUVO (Miami)
|4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|Cutting Edge in Tap
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 363: Line 378:


===Covergirl===
===Covergirl===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">D9-MAU-QS-A</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ER8ooIbWjog</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">NxLUvuX7erc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tLhlgalldow</youtube></center>


===Rule the World===
===Rule the World===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">tg1ybTXy5U4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">6EKisv009-E</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">5ypdRn4vOD4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">jg0u2wZRbv4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">pGvraia8TjA</youtube></center>


===Fallen Memory===
===Fallen Memory===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">tg1ybTXy5U4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ZlUi9tMKwKQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">TEjSFQEzdU8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">YRrWaxL3t_w</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">7H5epxVDKVQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">p92dHPHQlMs</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==