Madison Ronquillo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90% | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shake That La La | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kiara Gipson<br />Sophia Grabinger<br />Aryanna Paredes<br />Olyvia Reza<br />Naylnn Rodriquez<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Millie Wang<br />Lily Young | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstarts Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Always & Forever | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Petite Sapphire Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Rookie Groups<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lines<br />11 O'Clock Award<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |World Famous | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Petite Sapphire Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Rookie Groups<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mini Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Trinh]]<br />Ashlie Perzigian<br />Avery Saxe<br />Azure Young<br />[[Charlie Kautzer]]<br />Ciana Ciulla<br />Genevieve Cacoilo<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />[[Julissa Ortiz]]<br />[[Kalea Thompson]]<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />[[Mia Madril]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Hip Hop Petite Sapphire Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Hip Hop Rookie Groups<br />High Gold | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |How Many Times | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Charlie Barbara<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Ruby Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Groups<br />Elite High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Mini Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |King | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Charlie Barbara<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Groups<br />Elite High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Mini Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lil' Shorties | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Charlie Barbara<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |||
|Elite High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Samurai Shorties | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Trinh]]<br />[[Ashlie Perzigian]]<br />Avery Saxe<br />Azure Young<br />[[Charlie Kautzer]]<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Genevieve Cacoilo<br />[[Julissa Ortiz]]<br />[[Kalea Thompson]]<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />[[Mia Madril]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Extended Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:49, 13 March 2023

Madison "Maddie" Sierra Ronquillo (born on March 11, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Nor Cal Dance Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | unknown | Lyrical | Showbiz (San Jose) | 1st in Pre-Junior Solos | |
| StarQuest | 2nd in Lyrical Solos | ||||
| Starbound (San Mateo) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2019 |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | La Fille Mal Gardee | B. Nijinska D. Romanof |
Winston-Salem | Youth Grand Prix Award | |
| Tampa (Finals) | did not place | ||||
| Breaching the Beyond | Jake Tribus | Winston-Salem | Youth Grand Prix Award | ||
| Tampa (Finals) | did not place | ||||
| Fairy Doll | Legat | Winston-Salem | Youth Grand Prix Award |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Shake That La La | Jazz | Kiara Gipson Sophia Grabinger Aryanna Paredes Olyvia Reza Naylnn Rodriquez Rhea Sinha Millie Wang Lily Young |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Jump (Santa Clara) | 2nd in JUMPstarts Groups | ||||
| 2017 | Always & Forever | Lyrical | Aryanna Paredes Ciana Ciulla Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson Lily Young London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 1st in Lyrical Petite Sapphire Groups Platinum |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | 1st in Rookie Groups 1st in Lyrical Rookie Groups High Gold | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Sidekicks Lines 11 O'Clock Award High Gold | ||||
| World Famous | Jazz | Aryanna Paredes Ciana Ciulla Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson Lily Young London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 1st in Jazz Petite Sapphire Groups Platinum | |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Sidekicks Lines High Gold | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Rookie Groups 1st in Jazz Rookie Groups High Gold | ||||
| Mini Hip Hop | Hip Hop | Amanda Trinh Ashlie Perzigian Avery Saxe Azure Young Charlie Kautzer Ciana Ciulla Genevieve Cacoilo Helene Skarsvaag Julissa Ortiz Kalea Thompson Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Mia Madril Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 2nd in Hip Hop Petite Sapphire Groups Platinum | |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Hip Hop Rookie Groups High Gold | ||||
| 2018 | How Many Times | Contemporary | Charlie Barbara Ciana Ciulla Dakota Davies Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 1st in Pre-Junior Ruby Groups Platinum |
| Starbound (San Jose) | 1st in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Groups Elite High Gold | ||||
| Jump (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Mini Lines 2nd in Contemporary Mini Lines High Gold | ||||
| King | Lyrical | Charlie Barbara Ciana Ciulla Dakota Davies Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 2nd in Pre-Junior Groups Platinum | |
| Starbound (San Jose) | 2nd in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Groups Elite High Gold | ||||
| Jump (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Mini Lines 1st in Lyrical Mini Lines High Gold | ||||
| Lil' Shorties | Jazz | Charlie Barbara Ciana Ciulla Dakota Davies Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 8th in Pre-Junior Diamond Groups Platinum | |
| Starbound (San Jose) | Elite High Gold | ||||
| Jump (Santa Clara) | High Gold | ||||
| Samurai Shorties | Hip Hop | Amanda Trinh Ashlie Perzigian Avery Saxe Azure Young Charlie Kautzer Ciana Ciulla Genevieve Cacoilo Julissa Ortiz Kalea Thompson Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Mia Madril Nalynn Rodriguez Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 6th in Pre-Junior Groups Platinum | |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop Extended Lines | ||||
| Jump (Santa Clara) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop Extended Lines High Gold |