Jaycee Wilkins: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Baby, I'm a Star | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Company (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solo Challenge | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR ( | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Believe in Something | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Locomotion | | style="text-align: center; " |Locomotion | ||
| Line 117: | Line 132: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Roxie | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Smile | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11 & Under Power Photogenic Solo <br> Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos <br> National WCDE Elite Mini Female Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Beautiful Like Me | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Here Comes the Sun | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ooh Ooh Child | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Houston) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Shelter | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Sleep Song | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Crippled Bird | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Miami) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Calgary) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Fly to You | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Fransisco) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |North | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pas d'Esclave Variation | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Fransisco) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |The Dawn | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Fransisco) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Dance | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP Finals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Classical Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Youth | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Andrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Afterlife - contemporary | Afterlife - contemporary | ||