Milana Zamora: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
|Big Noise
| rowspan="3" |Big Noise
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
|KAR (Hayward)
|KAR (Hayward)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
|Don't Rain On My Parade
| rowspan="3" |Don't Rain On My Parade
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Chicago, IL
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Showstopper WCF
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Starpower (San Jose)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 76: Line 54:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 83: Line 60:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 90: Line 66:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 97: Line 72:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 104: Line 78:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 111: Line 84:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 118: Line 90:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 125: Line 96:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 132: Line 102:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 139: Line 108:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 146: Line 114:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 171: Line 131:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
|Let's Get Loud
| rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Kate Mazzela
| rowspan="2" |Kate Mazzela
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|
|KAR (San Jose)
|I Dreamed a Dream
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duos/Trios
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|[[Basia Rhoden]]
| rowspan="2" |I Dreamed a Dream
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Basia Rhoden]]
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duos/Trios
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |2016
|
| rowspan="2" |Money
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |Kate Mazzela
|
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Starpower (San Jose)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duos/Trios
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|
|
|
|
|
Line 336: Line 297:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
|Amazing Grace
|Amazing Grace
|
|
Line 343: Line 304:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Betty Boop
|Betty Boop
|
|
Line 350: Line 310:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
|Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
|
|
Line 357: Line 316:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
|Dream Girls
|Dream Girls
|
|
Line 364: Line 323:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Performance Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Performance Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Another Cha Cha
|Another Cha Cha
|
|
Line 371: Line 329:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Winter Song
|Winter Song
|
|
Line 378: Line 335:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="2" |I Do
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (San Jose)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |California Dreamin
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (San Jose)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |Do Not Pass Me By
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (San Jose)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|
|
|
|
Line 435: Line 420:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
Line 442: Line 432:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
Line 449: Line 444:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
Line 456: Line 456:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
Line 463: Line 468:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
Line 470: Line 480:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|