Milana Zamora: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |All That Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |One of the Boys | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |Rainbow (San Mateo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |I Wanna Dance with Somebody | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 150: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower (San | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duos/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Rollin' on the River | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Kate Mazzela | ||
| | |Rainbow (San Mateo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duos/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duos/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 363: | Line 348: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hello | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Glam | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Best 11 & Under Choreography | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mad World | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 23:14, 26 September 2020

Milana Zamora (born on July 11, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at the DollHouse Dance Studio and the Dolce Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Big Noise | KAR (Hayward) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | |
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 3rd in Mini Solos Platinum | |||
| Showstopper WCF | 1st in Mini Solos Double Platinum | |||
| 2015 | Don't Rain On My Parade | KAR (San Jose) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | |
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Mini Solos Double Platinum | |||
| Showstopper WCF | 4th in Junior Solos Double Platinum | |||
| 2016 | Chicago, IL | Showstopper (San Mateo) | 4th in Junior Solos | |
| Showstopper WCF | 4th in Junior Solos | |||
| Starpower (San Jose) | 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
| 2017 | All That Jazz | Showstopper (San Mateo) | did not place | |
| Starpower (San Mateo) | 6th in Advanced 9-11 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | |||
| One of the Boys | Rainbow (San Mateo) | 3rd in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | did not place | |||
| 2018 | I Wanna Dance with Somebody | |||
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Let's Get Loud | Kate Mazzela | Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Mini Duos/Trios Double Platinum | |
| KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||||
| I Dreamed a Dream | Basia Rhoden | Showstopper (San Mateo) | 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios Double Platinum | ||
| KAR (San Jose) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2016 | Money | Kate Mazzela | Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios | |
| Starpower (San Mateo) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2017 | Rollin' on the River | Kate Mazzela | Rainbow (San Mateo) | 2nd in Rising Starz 9-11 Duos/Trios | |
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios | ||||
| Starpower (San Mateo) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2018 | |||||
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Recipe For Love | Anya Donaghy Jaelyn Hergenreder Jamie Wathen Karly Jones |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 4th in Mini Small Groups Platinum | |
| 2014 | Amazing Grace | Grace Grech Anya Donaghy Macy Laird Kate Mazzela Karly Jones |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups Double Platinum | |
| Betty Boop | Anya Donaghy Grace Grech Jamie Wathen Karly Jones Kate Mazzela Macy Laird |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Mini Small Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo | Simona Donaghy Quaya Oatman-Cloud Faye Flores Faith Freeburg Claire Bringetto Kendall Carr Kate Mazzela Frances Flores |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups Crystal Award | ||
| 2015 | Dream Girls | Kate Mazzela Riley Bell Macy Laird Lexah Vartanian Jamie Wathen Halle Deniz Elle McMurry Anya Donaghy |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Mini Performance Small Groups Double Platinum | |
| Another Cha Cha | Simona Donaghy Quaya Oatman-Cloud Kendall Carr Kate Mazzela Claire Bringetto Macy Laird Elle McMurry Anya Donaghy |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Winter Song | Simona Donaghy Quaya Oatman-Cloud Kendall Carr Kate Mazzela Faith Freeburg Claire Bringetto Basia Rhoden |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 4th in Junior Small Groups Crystal Award | ||
| 2016 | I Do | Riley Bell Macy Laird Kate Mazzela Elle McMurry Anya Donaghy |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | |
| Starpower (San Jose) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups Best 11 & Under Entertainment | ||||
| California Dreamin | Quaya Oatman-Cloud Faye Flores Basia Rhoden Simona Donaghy Kate Mazzela Faith Freeburg Claire Bringetto |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Starpower (San Jose) | 2nd in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups Best 11 & Under Choreography | ||||
| Do Not Pass Me By | Riley Bell Macy Laird Lexah Vartanian Kiera Lemus Kate Mazzela Izabella Rutledge Halle Deniz Frances Flores Elle McMurry Claire Bringetto Ava Silveira Paige Kent Jamie Wathen Demi Porter |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Starpower (San Jose) | 1st in Intermediate 8 & Under Large Groups | ||||
| 2017 | Hello | Showstopper (San Mateo) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Starpower (San Mateo) | 4th in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups | ||||
| Glam | Showstopper (San Mateo) | 4th in Mini Small Groups | |||
| Starpower (San Mateo) | 3rd in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups Best 11 & Under Choreography | ||||
| Mad World | Showstopper (San Mateo) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | |||
| Starpower (San Mateo) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||||
| 2018 | |||||