Milana Zamora: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Gravity | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | |Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |Of the Rain | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Missed | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |||
|Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Clown | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Thinking Out Loud | |||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 532: | Line 325: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Kate Mazzela<br />Claire Bringetto<br />Macy Laird<br />Elle McMurry | | rowspan="4" |Kate Mazzela<br />Claire Bringetto<br />Macy Laird<br />Elle McMurry | ||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |Rainbow (Sacramento) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |KAR (San Mateo) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Line 547: | Line 340: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Kate Mazzela<br />Ireland Allen<br />Emma Kent<br />Claire Bringetto<br />Alyssa Lowry<br />Macy Laird<br />Kiera Lemus<br />Elle McMurry | | rowspan="4" |Kate Mazzela<br />Ireland Allen<br />Emma Kent<br />Claire Bringetto<br />Alyssa Lowry<br />Macy Laird<br />Kiera Lemus<br />Elle McMurry | ||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |Rainbow (Sacramento) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |KAR (San Mateo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Line 562: | Line 355: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | ||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |Rainbow (Sacramento) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |KAR (San Mateo) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
|Sweet Georgia Brown | |Sweet Georgia Brown | ||
| | | | ||
|Quaya Cloud<br />Faye Flores<br />Abby Locke<br />Taylor Tucker | |Quaya Cloud<br />Faye Flores<br />Abby Locke<br />Taylor Tucker | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|An Evening I Will Not Forget | |An Evening I Will Not Forget | ||
| | | | ||
|Taylor Tucker<br />Abby Locke<br />Faye Flores<br />Quaya Cloud<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Kiera Armstrong | |Taylor Tucker<br />Abby Locke<br />Faye Flores<br />Quaya Cloud<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Kiera Armstrong | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|We Are The Greatest Stars | |We Are The Greatest Stars | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 594: | Line 385: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Live From The USS Dolce | |Live From The USS Dolce | ||
| | | | ||