Jump to content

Michela Pasquini: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 19: Line 19:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|2018
|
|Sassy
|
|Jazz
|
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 28: Line 28:
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 34: Line 34:
|
|
|
|
|
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 104: Line 104:
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 110: Line 110:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 120: Line 120:
|Hall of Fame (Visalia)
|Hall of Fame (Visalia)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|2017
|Single Ladies
|
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Slay
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Audriana Ramirez]]
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 132: Line 152:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2016
| rowspan="2" |2018
|Aye Caramba
| rowspan="2" |Cold
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Visalia)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|}
|}


Line 152: Line 175:
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Cotton Eyed Joe
| rowspan="2" |Cotton Eyed Joe
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |April Redden<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Paige Ragan<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Drew Bertussi<br />Jackie Alexander
| rowspan="2" |April Redden<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Paige Ragan<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Drew Bertussi<br />Jackie Alexander
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
Line 179: Line 202:
|
|
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 189: Line 212:
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 196: Line 218:
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 247: Line 268:
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|
|

Revision as of 04:32, 9 June 2022

Michela Pasquini (born on June 17, 2008) is a young dancer who trains at RAVE Dance Complex.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2016 Car Wash Jazz Hall of Fame (Visalia) did not place
2018 Sassy Jazz KAR (Fresno)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
24/7 (San Diego)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2016 Aye Caramba Jazz Audriana Ramirez Hall of Fame (Visalia) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
2017 Single Ladies Audriana Ramirez Showstopper (Anaheim II) 6th in Mini Duets/Trios
2018 Slay Jazz Audriana Ramirez KAR (Fresno)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
24/7 (San Diego)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Cold Showstopper (Anaheim II)
24/7 (San Diego)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Cotton Eyed Joe Jazz April Redden
Audriana Ramirez
Paige Ragan
Michela Pasquini
Drew Bertussi
Jackie Alexander
KAR (Fresno) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim) 4th in Mini Small Groups
Platinum
2016 Feelin' Hot Jazz Jackie Alexander
Matthew Bartolo
Faith Costa
Layla Hartfield
Kahlen Novelo
Michela Pasquini
Audriana Ramirez
Sydney Reynoso
Hall of Fame (Visalia) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim)
Somewhere Over the Rainbow Lyrical Jackie Alexander
Matthew Bartolo
Faith Costa
Layla Hartfield
Kahlen Novelo
Michela Pasquini
Audriana Ramirez
Sydney Reynoso
Hall of Fame (Visalia) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim)
2017 Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
7th in Senior Solos
Runner-Up Senior
Female JUMP VIP