Michela Pasquini: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
|Sassy | | rowspan="8" |Sassy | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance<br />Junior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Revolution | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Santa Clara) | |||
|SS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Titanium | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Santa Clara) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection Nationals | |||
|Fame Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | ||
| | |CS Icon Runner-Up | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |CS Icon Runner-Up | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection Nationals | |||
|Fame Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Do Something | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Anaheim) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |CS Icon Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection Nationals | ||
| | |Fame Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Girl Behind the Mask | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection (Anaheim) | ||
| | |CS Icon Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |CS Icon Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection Nationals | ||
| | |Fame Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Vogue | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |CS Icon Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 147: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Slay | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Audriana Ramirez]] | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wind Beneath My Wings | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Audriana Ramirez]] | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Next to You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|Bird Girls | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 207: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Cold | | rowspan="2" |Cold | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Emmie Mendez | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Proud Mary | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Savannah Bucholz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 250: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | | rowspan="2" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | ||
| Line 200: | Line 259: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | |Bathing Beauties | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Sydney Reynoso<br />Elle Hickey<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />Hailey Kazarian<br />Serenity Horton | |[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Sydney Reynoso<br />Elle Hickey<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />Hailey Kazarian<br />Serenity Horton | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|River God | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Layla Hartfield<br />Briannah Perry<br />Emmie Mendez | |||
|[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Layla Hartfield | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Me & My Girls | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Layla Hartfield<br />Sydney Reynoso<br />Elle Hickey<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />Hailey Kazarian<br />Serenity Horton<br />Briannah Perry<br />Emmie Mendez | |[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Layla Hartfield<br />Sydney Reynoso<br />Elle Hickey<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />Hailey Kazarian<br />Serenity Horton<br />Briannah Perry<br />Emmie Mendez | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | |California Girls | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Elle Hickey<br />Hailey Kazarian<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Serenity Boehm-Novelo<br />Briannah Perry | |[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Elle Hickey<br />Hailey Kazarian<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Serenity Boehm-Novelo<br />Briannah Perry | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dream On | ||
| | | | ||
|Drew Bertussi<br />Kahlen Boehm-Novelo<br />Eliana Jauregui<br />Emmie Mendez<br />Sarah Pacheco<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Paola Ramirez<br />Jenna Reed<br />Caidyn Terry | |Drew Bertussi<br />Kahlen Boehm-Novelo<br />Eliana Jauregui<br />Emmie Mendez<br />Sarah Pacheco<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Paola Ramirez<br />Jenna Reed<br />Caidyn Terry | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Latin Party | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|BO$$ | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Evalyna Hernandez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Evalyna Hernandez | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Never Enough | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Evalyna Hernandez<br />Leah Merrill | |[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Evalyna Hernandez<br />Leah Merrill | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bring it to the Runway | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|Black Roses | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Kahlen Boehm-Novelo<br />Sarah Pacheco<br />Caidyn Terry<br />Paola Ramirez<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Reagan Iden<br />Eliana Jauregui<br />Drew Bertussi | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Anything I Do | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Reagan Iden<br />Kahlen Boehm-Novelo<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Sarah Pacheco<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Paola Ramirez<br />Jenna Reed<br />Caidyn Terry<br />Eliana Jauregui<br />Khloe Munoz<br />Drew Bertussi | |[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Reagan Iden<br />Kahlen Boehm-Novelo<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Sarah Pacheco<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Paola Ramirez<br />Jenna Reed<br />Caidyn Terry<br />Eliana Jauregui<br />Khloe Munoz<br />Drew Bertussi | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chicago | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||