Michela Pasquini: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Sugar Lulu <br> Dream Duffel <br> Apolla Performance Footwear | |affiliations = Sugar Lulu <br> Dream Duffel <br> Apolla Performance Footwear | ||
|dance studios = RAVE Dance Complex | |dance studios = The Ruby Slipper Performing Arts Academy <br> RAVE Dance Complex | ||
|titles = 2019 Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |titles = 2019 Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | ||
|parents = Monica Pasquini (mother) | |parents = Monica Pasquini (mother) | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Visalia) | |Hall of Fame (Visalia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |S.O.S. | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| Line 116: | Line 128: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection (Anaheim) | |Hollywood Connection (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 157: | Line 169: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Single Ladies | | rowspan="2" |Single Ladies | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Audriana Ramirez]] | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 229: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||