Pierson Aldridge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |Queen Bee | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Becca Newman | ||
| | |Primetime (Tulsa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Petite Primetime | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Hate Boys | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Becca Newman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cadence Metzger | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Angel by the Wings | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Becca Newman | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Pierson Aldridge]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 214: | Line 234: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Shake | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lainey Honeycutt<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Sloane Henry<br />Cadence Metzger<br />Elley Hogin<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Jocelyn Neal | ||
|Lainey Honeycutt<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Sloane Henry<br />Cadence Metzger<br />Elley Hogin<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Jocelyn Neal | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showshopper (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Shake Rattle & Roll | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Annabelle Yaffe<br />Elley Hogin<br />Jessa Thomas<br />Jocelyn Neal<br />Kennedy McNeal<br />Lainey Honeycutt<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Sloane Henry<br />Camryn Cohea<br />Elena Standefer<br />Katelyn Perez<br />Piper Barrett<br />Josie Konechney<br />Sarah Tedrow<br />Carsyn Lyne | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showshopper (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 259: | Line 264: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 267: | Line 270: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 275: | Line 276: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 283: | Line 282: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 02:21, 20 November 2021

Pierson Aldridge (born on February 2, 2012) is a young dancer from Oklahoma, who trains at the The Pointe Performing Arts Center with her sister Finley.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | unknown | Jazz | Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| 2018 | Queen Bee | Jazz | Becca Newman | Primetime (Tulsa) | 1st in Petite Solos Platinum Miss Petite Primetime |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | I Hate Boys | Jazz | Becca Newman | Cadence Metzger | ||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios | |||||
| 2021 | Angel by the Wings | Lyrical | Becca Newman | Pierson Aldridge | ||
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Shake | Jazz | Lainey Honeycutt Annabelle Yaffe Sloane Henry Cadence Metzger Elley Hogin Marisa Standefer Jocelyn Neal |
Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |
| Showshopper (Oklahoma City) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Shake Rattle & Roll | Tap | Annabelle Yaffe Elley Hogin Jessa Thomas Jocelyn Neal Kennedy McNeal Lainey Honeycutt Marisa Standefer Sloane Henry Camryn Cohea Elena Standefer Katelyn Perez Piper Barrett Josie Konechney Sarah Tedrow Carsyn Lyne |
Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| Showshopper (Oklahoma City) | 4th in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| 2019 | Alli Dorris Anna Holley Annabelle Yaffe Zoey Claxton |
||||
| Alli Dorris Anna Holley Annabelle Yaffe Zoey Claxton |
|||||
| Alli Dorris Anna Holley Annabelle Yaffe Cadence Metzger Marisa Standefer Sloane Henry Zoey Claxton |
|||||
| Abigail Yaffe Alli Dorris Caitlyn Condren Carsyn Lyne Drew England Elena Standefer Elley Hogin Ellington Dorr Faith Stoner Finley Aldridge Gabby Hardy Jayci Pinion Josie Konechney Kennedy McNeal Kennedy Patrick Kinley Cox Kynlee Patnode Maci Kletke Marisa Standefer Meya Davis Molly Beverage Olivia Brewer Payton Graham Peyton Koepke Pierson Aldridge Piper Barrett Ryley Emerich Sloane Henry |
|||||
| Many Dancers |