Pierson Aldridge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Queen Bee | | rowspan="2" |Queen Bee | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Becca Newman | | rowspan="2" |Becca Newman | ||
|Primetime (Tulsa) | |Primetime (Tulsa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Petite Primetime | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Petite Primetime | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |A Different Beat | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Becca Newman | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Best Costume<br />Miss Petite Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Dream | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Bluebird | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Ballet | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Happiness Does Not Wait | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Becca Newman | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Sarajevo | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Becca Newman | ||
| | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Houston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |This is How I Dream | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Becca Newman | ||
| | |24/7 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Houston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 199: | Line 140: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Hate Boys | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Becca Newman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Cadence Metzger | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 161: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Becca Newman | | rowspan="3" |Becca Newman | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[ | | rowspan="3" |[[Finley Aldridge]] | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 258: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | |House Werk | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Zoey Claxton | |Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Zoey Claxton | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |99 Red Balloons | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Zoey Claxton | |Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Zoey Claxton | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Gotcha | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Cadence Metzger<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Sloane Henry<br />Zoey Claxton | |Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Cadence Metzger<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Sloane Henry<br />Zoey Claxton | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Run It | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Abigail Yaffe<br />Alli Dorris<br />Caitlyn Condren<br />Carsyn Lyne<br />Drew England<br />Elena Standefer<br />Elley Hogin<br />Ellington Dorr<br />Faith Stoner<br />[[Finley Aldridge]]<br />Gabby Hardy<br />Jayci Pinion<br />Josie Konechney<br />Kennedy McNeal<br />Kennedy Patrick<br />Kinley Cox<br />Kynlee Patnode<br />Maci Kletke<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Meya Davis<br />Molly Beverage<br />Olivia Brewer<br />Payton Graham<br />[[Peyton Koepke]]<br />[[Pierson Aldridge]]<br />Piper Barrett<br />Ryley Emerich<br />Sloane Henry | |Abigail Yaffe<br />Alli Dorris<br />Caitlyn Condren<br />Carsyn Lyne<br />Drew England<br />Elena Standefer<br />Elley Hogin<br />Ellington Dorr<br />Faith Stoner<br />[[Finley Aldridge]]<br />Gabby Hardy<br />Jayci Pinion<br />Josie Konechney<br />Kennedy McNeal<br />Kennedy Patrick<br />Kinley Cox<br />Kynlee Patnode<br />Maci Kletke<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Meya Davis<br />Molly Beverage<br />Olivia Brewer<br />Payton Graham<br />[[Peyton Koepke]]<br />[[Pierson Aldridge]]<br />Piper Barrett<br />Ryley Emerich<br />Sloane Henry | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Prince | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">i8R9_FZNc1E</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">CYSwPlPnCDw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">zyd1-9RRvpE</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===A Different Beat=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">3K33K8tOpZ0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Xx4jNbXtgIU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">E-bTFPJBS4g</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Happiness Does Not Wait=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">eU57AJemhps</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="210">eU57AJemhps</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Sarajevo=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">eU57AJemhps</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="210">eU57AJemhps</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===This is How I Dream=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">eU57AJemhps</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="210">eU57AJemhps</youtube></center> | ||